All scans · Long

Old Gap Fill - Long

Open live →

Sitting in or near an old daily gap · 12 results · As of Oct 26, 2026 5:30 AM ET · 15-min delayed

ZenBot is a free real-time scanner that surfaces the stocks in play — heavy volume, leading their sector, moving before the crowd. This is one of its built-in scans.

SymbolChartSectorLastChg %Chg $RS 1HRS 2WRVOLVol
SNASNA daily chartConsumer Dis357.020.00%0.004.282.04295%0
GTXGTX daily chartConsumer Dis21.550.00%0.000.92-2.20189%0
IRENIREN daily chartFinance24.30-0.02%-0.61-0.05-2.82118%1.2M
HQYHQY daily chartConsumer Dis103.970.00%0.003.556.75102%0
UNGUNG daily chart9.49-0.01%-0.09-4.007.03100%127.5K
SQMSQM daily chartIndustrials57.140.00%0.002.25-2.3787%0
CVSACVSA daily chartReal Estate131.820.00%0.002.533.6671%0
TTANTTAN daily chartTechnology87.060.00%0.00-1.226.8064%0
BTXBTX daily chart8.420.00%0.000.75-1.9458%0
FANGFANG daily chartEnergy206.000.00%+0.2512.735.930%417
ALKTALKT daily chartTechnology16.000.00%-0.03-0.705.750%129
AGIAGI daily chartBasic Materi29.800.00%-0.141.090.960%40

RS = relative strength vs SPY, in ATRs (1 hour / 2 weeks); green leads the market, red lags. RVOL = today's volume vs average. Prices are 15-minute delayed.

New here? How to trade these scans · More Gaps scans: Gap & Go · Gap Fade · Gap Fill · Falling Into Gap

Open Old Gap Fill - Long live →