All scans · Short

Old Gap Fill - Short

Open live →

Sitting in or near an old daily gap · 17 results · As of Oct 26, 2026 5:30 AM ET · 15-min delayed

ZenBot is a free real-time scanner that surfaces the stocks in play — heavy volume, leading their sector, moving before the crowd. This is one of its built-in scans.

SymbolChartSectorLastChg %Chg $RS 1HRS 2WRVOLVol
WABWAB daily chartIndustrials272.350.00%0.00-0.111.120%9
SMCIPSMCIP daily chartTechnology56.730.00%0.003.050.009%0
SYYSYY daily chartConsumer Dis81.370.00%0.00-0.975.3368%0
DGDG daily chartConsumer Sta132.400.00%-0.29-3.974.7981%0
OPIOPI daily chartFinance12.120.00%0.00-3.029.9083%0
PCVXPCVX daily chartHealth Care60.430.00%0.00-3.900.6490%0
OPFIOPFI daily chartFinance5.420.00%0.002.07-0.9590%0
PAXPAX daily chartFinance10.20-0.13%-1.54-6.744.29100%76.8K
USOUSO daily chart164.79-0.03%-4.74-6.7912.68100%111.8K
BNOBNO daily chart69.38-0.02%-1.61-9.3413.02100%18.1K
TLXTLX daily chartHealth Care9.21+0.01%+0.067.21-2.70111%0
GRNTGRNT daily chartEnergy5.860.00%0.000.817.83132%0
CVLTCVLT daily chartTechnology169.370.00%0.000.695.24158%0
EE daily chartEnergy60.49-0.03%-1.59-15.749.03168%3.5K
BUDBUD daily chartConsumer Sta81.62-0.03%-2.64-5.418.29548%15.8K
SGRYSGRY daily chartHealth Care19.45+0.23%+3.700.505.973,461%10.2K
PICSPICS daily chartFinance9.70-0.30%-4.10-3.774.544,409%15.3K

RS = relative strength vs SPY, in ATRs (1 hour / 2 weeks); green leads the market, red lags. RVOL = today's volume vs average. Prices are 15-minute delayed.

New here? How to trade these scans · More Gaps scans: Gap Fade · Falling Into Gap

Open Old Gap Fill - Short live →