All scans · Short

Earnings Soon - Short

Open live →

Weak daily chart heading into earnings · 100 results · As of Oct 26, 2026 5:30 AM ET · 15-min delayed

ZenBot is a free real-time scanner that surfaces the stocks in play — heavy volume, leading their sector, moving before the crowd. This is one of its built-in scans.

ST40.38 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -4.81 / 0.96 · Industrials
ST daily chart
RSI16.00 +0.01%
RVOL 0% · RS -13.24 / -2.18 · Consumer Dis
RSI daily chart
BBNX19.16 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS 0.35 / 3.46 · Health Care
BBNX daily chart
TROW104.10 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -9.61 / 2.45 · Finance
TROW daily chart
FLS68.46 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS 9.51 / 1.51 · Industrials
FLS daily chart
TK14.72 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS 4.57 / 2.37 · Consumer Dis
TK daily chart
MYRG254.49 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS 3.64 / -1.72 · Industrials
MYRG daily chart
CLPT9.15 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS 0.73 / -1.00 · Health Care
CLPT daily chart
ALGM31.47 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS 2.15 / -0.65 · Technology
ALGM daily chart
IEP5.76 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -2.35 / -3.26 · Energy
IEP daily chart
DLR172.37 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS 2.45 / 0.78 · Real Estate
DLR daily chart
INSM93.39 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -4.66 / -0.41 · Health Care
INSM daily chart
NEO16.59 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -0.84 / 3.20 · Health Care
NEO daily chart
STRK70.00 +0.01%
RVOL 0% · RS -0.80 / -0.85 · Technology
STRK daily chart
SIMO188.00 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -10.06 / -3.37 · Technology
SIMO daily chart
EQIX955.03 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS 4.07 / -0.13 · Real Estate
EQIX daily chart
GNRC187.80 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS 13.94 / -0.86 · Consumer Dis
GNRC daily chart
PLXS217.50 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -0.84 / -2.93 · Technology
PLXS daily chart
VRTS119.34 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -1.66 / -0.57 · Finance
VRTS daily chart
TSAT42.60 0.00%
RVOL 2% · RS 10.78 / 1.00 · Industrials
TSAT daily chart
FER50.25 +0.01%
RVOL 3% · RS 2.06 / 1.48 · Industrials
FER daily chart
ASX38.72 0.00%
RVOL 7% · RS 0.62 / -0.60 · Technology
ASX daily chart
SHG65.25 -0.02%
RVOL 12% · RS 9.74 / -3.33 · Finance
SHG daily chart
UZE15.37 0.00%
RVOL 12% · RS 0.00 / -0.13 · Telecommunic
UZE daily chart
DB31.89 +0.02%
RVOL 13% · RS 9.49 / -1.05 · Finance
DB daily chart
HWM186.06 0.00%
RVOL 14% · RS -15.43 / -2.15 · Industrials
HWM daily chart
TER309.04 0.00%
RVOL 16% · RS -4.46 / -2.45 · Industrials
TER daily chart
UCTT46.28 +0.02%
RVOL 17% · RS -3.36 / -3.63 · Technology
UCTT daily chart
STM44.38 +0.01%
RVOL 18% · RS 1.55 / -3.21 · Technology
STM daily chart
APH74.70 +0.01%
RVOL 18% · RS 5.28 / -2.03 · Technology
APH daily chart
RIVN11.88 0.00%
RVOL 19% · RS 1.39 / -3.04 · Consumer Dis
RIVN daily chart
OXLCM24.59 0.00%
RVOL 22% · RS 0.73 / 0.30 · Finance
OXLCM daily chart
SMMT15.68 +0.01%
RVOL 23% · RS -2.35 / -0.43 · Health Care
SMMT daily chart
KLAC146.50 +0.01%
RVOL 24% · RS 2.40 / -3.90 · Technology
KLAC daily chart
ADAMN22.47 0.00%
RVOL 27% · RS -7.49 / 1.21 · Real Estate
ADAMN daily chart
PROV18.20 0.00%
RVOL 33% · RS 0.00 / 1.68 · Finance
PROV daily chart
FLXS84.00 0.00%
RVOL 34% · RS -1.99 / 1.43 · Consumer Dis
FLXS daily chart
CVNA58.00 0.00%
RVOL 38% · RS -3.06 / 0.69 · Consumer Dis
CVNA daily chart
SIFY11.63 0.00%
RVOL 38% · RS -4.95 / -0.26 · Technology
SIFY daily chart
PWP12.42 0.00%
RVOL 39% · RS 1.73 / -0.59 · Finance
PWP daily chart
GLW123.49 0.00%
RVOL 40% · RS 3.53 / -2.66 · Industrials
GLW daily chart
CMSD19.78 0.00%
RVOL 40% · RS 5.32 / 2.14 · Utilities
CMSD daily chart
PDEX62.19 0.00%
RVOL 40% · RS -15.22 / 2.13 · Health Care
PDEX daily chart
OXLCG24.35 0.00%
RVOL 40% · RS -13.10 / -0.25 · Finance
OXLCG daily chart
MRAM12.53 0.00%
RVOL 41% · RS -3.42 / -2.39 · Technology
MRAM daily chart
INTC87.02 0.00%
RVOL 42% · RS 1.81 / -2.46 · Technology
INTC daily chart
FNRN16.82 0.00%
RVOL 47% · RS 7.61 / 1.03 · Finance
FNRN daily chart
OPY101.08 0.00%
RVOL 47% · RS 4.17 / -2.46 · Finance
OPY daily chart
INBK26.71 0.00%
RVOL 47% · RS 4.70 / 2.72 · Finance
INBK daily chart
HOOD94.00 -0.01%
RVOL 48% · RS -1.09 / -0.37 · Finance
HOOD daily chart
ING32.42 +0.02%
RVOL 48% · RS 1.73 / -0.73 · Finance
ING daily chart
SNDK1253.00 +0.01%
RVOL 49% · RS 2.38 / -2.28 · Technology
SNDK daily chart
BWA55.05 0.00%
RVOL 49% · RS -16.73 / -1.91 · Consumer Dis
BWA daily chart
VRT194.97 0.00%
RVOL 49% · RS -0.80 / -2.07 · Technology
VRT daily chart
STRD69.71 0.00%
RVOL 49% · RS 0.38 / 0.17 · Technology
STRD daily chart
HSBC91.28 +0.01%
RVOL 49% · RS 1.02 / 0.54 · Finance
HSBC daily chart
KOSS3.42 -0.01%
RVOL 50% · RS -14.26 / 0.97 · Consumer Sta
KOSS daily chart
GOOGL322.42 +0.01%
RVOL 52% · RS 1.49 / -1.09 · Telecommunic
GOOGL daily chart
GOOG319.52 +0.01%
RVOL 52% · RS 3.34 / -1.15 · Telecommunic
GOOG daily chart
CMSA18.83 0.00%
RVOL 52% · RS -12.33 / 1.84 · Utilities
CMSA daily chart
MHH6.36 0.00%
RVOL 54% · RS 2.32 / 1.04 · Consumer Dis
MHH daily chart
FTNT181.25 +0.01%
RVOL 54% · RS 5.14 / 1.05 · Technology
FTNT daily chart
SILC38.31 0.00%
RVOL 55% · RS 0.80 / -2.94 · Telecommunic
SILC daily chart
WNEB13.88 0.00%
RVOL 55% · RS 3.45 / 3.31 · Finance
WNEB daily chart
ULH16.74 0.00%
RVOL 55% · RS -2.65 / 2.02 · Industrials
ULH daily chart
CLBK10.85 0.00%
RVOL 56% · RS 3.11 / 2.61 · Finance
CLBK daily chart
CVCO532.00 0.00%
RVOL 57% · RS -6.30 / 2.11 · Consumer Dis
CVCO daily chart
GOOGM46.32 0.00%
RVOL 58% · RS -2.61 / -1.27 · Technology
GOOGM daily chart
MSTR143.60 -0.02%
RVOL 58% · RS 0.58 / 1.63 · Technology
MSTR daily chart
SEB3860.00 -0.01%
RVOL 60% · RS 0.77 / 0.94 · Industrials
SEB daily chart
PRTS7.87 0.00%
RVOL 60% · RS -0.75 / 0.06 · Consumer Dis
PRTS daily chart
CLS260.50 0.00%
RVOL 61% · RS 2.78 / -2.68 · Technology
CLS daily chart
MFIN11.27 -0.01%
RVOL 61% · RS -0.72 / 1.27 · Finance
MFIN daily chart
CHEF105.50 0.00%
RVOL 62% · RS 1.36 / 1.04 · Consumer Dis
CHEF daily chart
FTAIM26.35 0.00%
RVOL 62% · RS -12.26 / 0.08 · Industrials
FTAIM daily chart
KREF5.76 0.00%
RVOL 64% · RS -3.28 / 0.63 · Real Estate
KREF daily chart
ADAML23.44 0.00%
RVOL 64% · RS 3.32 / 1.15 · Real Estate
ADAML daily chart
LECO255.96 0.00%
RVOL 64% · RS -3.07 / 1.42 · Industrials
LECO daily chart
NPKI10.89 0.00%
RVOL 65% · RS 1.21 / 0.92 · Industrials
NPKI daily chart
EXTR22.39 +0.02%
RVOL 65% · RS 5.51 / -0.78 · Telecommunic
EXTR daily chart
BCBP8.63 0.00%
RVOL 66% · RS 0.91 / 4.15 · Finance
BCBP daily chart
BLX53.91 0.00%
RVOL 66% · RS -0.64 / 2.13 · Finance
BLX daily chart
TMUS146.99 0.00%
RVOL 66% · RS -4.23 / -0.71 · Telecommunic
TMUS daily chart
IDCC327.28 0.00%
RVOL 66% · RS -0.96 / 2.01 · Miscellaneou
IDCC daily chart
GATX166.30 +0.01%
RVOL 67% · RS 16.12 / 2.94 · Consumer Dis
GATX daily chart
CCS57.92 0.00%
RVOL 67% · RS 2.26 / 3.11 · Consumer Dis
CCS daily chart
NWPX97.32 0.00%
RVOL 68% · RS 0.70 / 0.57 · Industrials
NWPX daily chart
TWLO264.40 +0.01%
RVOL 68% · RS 4.97 / 1.66 · Technology
TWLO daily chart
GRBK64.42 0.00%
RVOL 68% · RS 4.71 / 2.34 · Consumer Dis
GRBK daily chart
MCRI112.68 0.00%
RVOL 69% · RS 4.35 / -0.13 · Consumer Dis
MCRI daily chart
SHEN10.15 -0.02%
RVOL 69% · RS -6.79 / -0.30 · Telecommunic
SHEN daily chart
FPI10.25 0.00%
RVOL 72% · RS 5.96 / 2.01 · Real Estate
FPI daily chart
ASPS5.66 0.00%
RVOL 72% · RS 5.30 / 1.68 · Consumer Dis
ASPS daily chart
COIN162.00 -0.01%
RVOL 72% · RS 0.07 / 0.96 · Finance
COIN daily chart
AXTI52.81 +0.01%
RVOL 74% · RS -0.76 / -1.93 · Technology
AXTI daily chart
CLW19.29 0.00%
RVOL 74% · RS 1.85 / 2.32 · Basic Materi
CLW daily chart
GEV818.55 0.00%
RVOL 75% · RS -0.41 / -1.35 · Technology
GEV daily chart
KWR155.65 0.00%
RVOL 76% · RS -10.59 / 2.02 · Industrials
KWR daily chart
PRLB85.61 0.00%
RVOL 76% · RS -3.08 / 0.27 · Industrials
PRLB daily chart
WNC12.87 0.00%
RVOL 77% · RS -1.96 / 0.95 · Industrials
WNC daily chart
SymbolChartSectorLastChg %Chg $RS 1HRS 2WRVOLVol
STST daily chartIndustrials40.380.00%0.00-4.810.960%2
RSIRSI daily chartConsumer Dis16.00+0.01%+0.10-13.24-2.180%7
BBNXBBNX daily chartHealth Care19.160.00%0.000.353.460%5
TROWTROW daily chartFinance104.100.00%-0.10-9.612.450%7
FLSFLS daily chartIndustrials68.460.00%+0.269.511.510%15
TKTK daily chartConsumer Dis14.720.00%0.004.572.370%6
MYRGMYRG daily chartIndustrials254.490.00%0.003.64-1.720%4
CLPTCLPT daily chartHealth Care9.150.00%+0.010.73-1.000%14
ALGMALGM daily chartTechnology31.470.00%-0.012.15-0.650%62
IEPIEP daily chartEnergy5.760.00%-0.01-2.35-3.260%30
DLRDLR daily chartReal Estate172.370.00%0.002.450.780%57
INSMINSM daily chartHealth Care93.390.00%0.00-4.66-0.410%109
NEONEO daily chartHealth Care16.590.00%0.00-0.843.200%118
STRKSTRK daily chartTechnology70.00+0.01%+0.70-0.80-0.850%8
SIMOSIMO daily chartTechnology188.000.00%+0.61-10.06-3.370%85
EQIXEQIX daily chartReal Estate955.030.00%0.004.07-0.130%120
GNRCGNRC daily chartConsumer Dis187.800.00%+0.8813.94-0.860%373
PLXSPLXS daily chartTechnology217.500.00%+0.52-0.84-2.930%1
VRTSVRTS daily chartFinance119.340.00%+0.03-1.66-0.570%176
TSATTSAT daily chartIndustrials42.600.00%+0.0510.781.002%624
FERFER daily chartIndustrials50.25+0.01%+0.602.061.483%671
ASXASX daily chartTechnology38.720.00%+0.030.62-0.607%6.6K
SHGSHG daily chartFinance65.25-0.02%-1.059.74-3.3312%463
UZEUZE daily chartTelecommunic15.370.00%0.000.00-0.1312%0
DBDB daily chartFinance31.89+0.02%+0.699.49-1.0513%999
HWMHWM daily chartIndustrials186.060.00%+0.15-15.43-2.1514%642
TERTER daily chartIndustrials309.040.00%+0.19-4.46-2.4516%2.3K
UCTTUCTT daily chartTechnology46.28+0.02%+0.96-3.36-3.6317%301
STMSTM daily chartTechnology44.38+0.01%+0.361.55-3.2118%13.4K
APHAPH daily chartTechnology74.70+0.01%+0.615.28-2.0318%2.1K
RIVNRIVN daily chartConsumer Dis11.880.00%+0.051.39-3.0419%14.0K
OXLCMOXLCM daily chartFinance24.590.00%0.000.730.3022%0
SMMTSMMT daily chartHealth Care15.68+0.01%+0.21-2.35-0.4323%11.4K
KLACKLAC daily chartTechnology146.50+0.01%+0.892.40-3.9024%9.1K
ADAMNADAMN daily chartReal Estate22.470.00%0.00-7.491.2127%0
PROVPROV daily chartFinance18.200.00%0.000.001.6833%0
FLXSFLXS daily chartConsumer Dis84.000.00%-0.18-1.991.4334%0
CVNACVNA daily chartConsumer Dis58.000.00%+0.19-3.060.6938%1.8K
SIFYSIFY daily chartTechnology11.630.00%0.00-4.95-0.2638%0
PWPPWP daily chartFinance12.420.00%+0.041.73-0.5939%0
GLWGLW daily chartIndustrials123.490.00%-0.203.53-2.6640%27.5K
CMSDCMSD daily chartUtilities19.780.00%0.005.322.1440%0
PDEXPDEX daily chartHealth Care62.190.00%-0.03-15.222.1340%214
OXLCGOXLCG daily chartFinance24.350.00%0.00-13.10-0.2540%0
MRAMMRAM daily chartTechnology12.530.00%-0.06-3.42-2.3941%2.8K
INTCINTC daily chartTechnology87.020.00%+0.061.81-2.4642%707.3K
FNRNFNRN daily chartFinance16.820.00%+0.017.611.0347%0
OPYOPY daily chartFinance101.080.00%0.004.17-2.4647%0
INBKINBK daily chartFinance26.710.00%0.004.702.7247%0
HOODHOOD daily chartFinance94.00-0.01%-1.07-1.09-0.3748%109.8K
INGING daily chartFinance32.42+0.02%+0.581.73-0.7348%5.4K
SNDKSNDK daily chartTechnology1253.00+0.01%+14.972.38-2.2849%98.9K
BWABWA daily chartConsumer Dis55.050.00%+0.09-16.73-1.9149%332
VRTVRT daily chartTechnology194.970.00%+0.65-0.80-2.0749%16.5K
STRDSTRD daily chartTechnology69.710.00%0.000.380.1749%0
HSBCHSBC daily chartFinance91.28+0.01%+0.601.020.5449%8.6K
KOSSKOSS daily chartConsumer Sta3.42-0.01%-0.04-14.260.9750%0
GOOGLGOOGL daily chartTelecommunic322.42+0.01%+2.211.49-1.0952%105.3K
GOOGGOOG daily chartTelecommunic319.52+0.01%+2.243.34-1.1552%70.7K
CMSACMSA daily chartUtilities18.830.00%0.00-12.331.8452%0
MHHMHH daily chartConsumer Dis6.360.00%0.002.321.0454%0
FTNTFTNT daily chartTechnology181.25+0.01%+1.265.141.0554%4.0K
SILCSILC daily chartTelecommunic38.310.00%0.000.80-2.9455%0
WNEBWNEB daily chartFinance13.880.00%0.003.453.3155%0
ULHULH daily chartIndustrials16.740.00%0.00-2.652.0255%0
CLBKCLBK daily chartFinance10.850.00%0.003.112.6156%0
CVCOCVCO daily chartConsumer Dis532.000.00%-2.25-6.302.1157%0
GOOGMGOOGM daily chartTechnology46.320.00%0.00-2.61-1.2758%0
MSTRMSTR daily chartTechnology143.60-0.02%-2.410.581.6358%318.7K
SEBSEB daily chartIndustrials3860.00-0.01%-25.400.770.9460%0
PRTSPRTS daily chartConsumer Dis7.870.00%0.00-0.750.0660%0
CLSCLS daily chartTechnology260.500.00%+0.492.78-2.6861%4.1K
MFINMFIN daily chartFinance11.27-0.01%-0.15-0.721.2761%0
CHEFCHEF daily chartConsumer Dis105.500.00%-0.381.361.0462%0
FTAIMFTAIM daily chartIndustrials26.350.00%0.00-12.260.0862%0
KREFKREF daily chartReal Estate5.760.00%0.00-3.280.6364%0
ADAMLADAML daily chartReal Estate23.440.00%0.003.321.1564%0
LECOLECO daily chartIndustrials255.960.00%0.00-3.071.4264%0
NPKINPKI daily chartIndustrials10.890.00%0.001.210.9265%0
EXTREXTR daily chartTelecommunic22.39+0.02%+0.425.51-0.7865%0
BCBPBCBP daily chartFinance8.630.00%0.000.914.1566%0
BLXBLX daily chartFinance53.910.00%0.00-0.642.1366%0
TMUSTMUS daily chartTelecommunic146.990.00%+0.45-4.23-0.7166%6.4K
IDCCIDCC daily chartMiscellaneou327.280.00%0.00-0.962.0166%0
GATXGATX daily chartConsumer Dis166.30+0.01%+0.8316.122.9467%0
CCSCCS daily chartConsumer Dis57.920.00%0.002.263.1167%0
NWPXNWPX daily chartIndustrials97.320.00%0.000.700.5768%0
TWLOTWLO daily chartTechnology264.40+0.01%+2.614.971.6668%0
GRBKGRBK daily chartConsumer Dis64.420.00%0.004.712.3468%0
MCRIMCRI daily chartConsumer Dis112.680.00%0.004.35-0.1369%0
SHENSHEN daily chartTelecommunic10.15-0.02%-0.20-6.79-0.3069%0
FPIFPI daily chartReal Estate10.250.00%0.005.962.0172%0
ASPSASPS daily chartConsumer Dis5.660.00%0.005.301.6872%0
COINCOIN daily chartFinance162.00-0.01%-2.450.070.9672%78.5K
AXTIAXTI daily chartTechnology52.81+0.01%+0.73-0.76-1.9374%178.5K
CLWCLW daily chartBasic Materi19.290.00%0.001.852.3274%0
GEVGEV daily chartTechnology818.550.00%+3.55-0.41-1.3575%5.6K
KWRKWR daily chartIndustrials155.650.00%-0.26-10.592.0276%0
PRLBPRLB daily chartIndustrials85.610.00%0.00-3.080.2776%0
WNCWNC daily chartIndustrials12.870.00%0.00-1.960.9577%0

RS = relative strength vs SPY, in ATRs (1 hour / 2 weeks); green leads the market, red lags. RVOL = today's volume vs average. Prices are 15-minute delayed.

New here? How to trade these scans · More News+Earnings scans: Down On News · After Earnings - Short · Earnings Losers

Open Earnings Soon - Short live →