All scans · Short

Dead Cat Bounce

Open live →

Weak daily names bouncing: the rally to short · 95 results · As of Oct 26, 2026 5:30 AM ET · 15-min delayed

ZenBot is a free real-time scanner that surfaces the stocks in play — heavy volume, leading their sector, moving before the crowd. This is one of its built-in scans.

GTX21.55 0.00%
RVOL 189% · RS 0.92 / -2.20 · Consumer Dis
GTX daily chart
PUMP7.26 0.00%
RVOL 163% · RS -16.36 / -1.84 · Energy
PUMP daily chart
LBRT15.61 0.00%
RVOL 152% · RS 13.70 / -1.07 · Energy
LBRT daily chart
WTTR18.14 0.00%
RVOL 131% · RS 5.32 / 0.91 · Energy
WTTR daily chart
MLI54.11 0.00%
RVOL 128% · RS -2.63 / -0.91 · Industrials
MLI daily chart
HIMX11.32 0.00%
RVOL 128% · RS -2.98 / -1.78 · Technology
HIMX daily chart
ESI33.21 0.00%
RVOL 126% · RS -0.19 / -0.17 · Industrials
ESI daily chart
TSEM170.93 +0.02%
RVOL 110% · RS 3.80 / -2.92 · Technology
TSEM daily chart
SGML7.66 -0.02%
RVOL 103% · RS -3.94 / -1.35 · Basic Materi
SGML daily chart
BLZE8.40 +0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS -12.29 / -3.48 · Technology
BLZE daily chart
UMC18.80 0.00%
RVOL 100% · RS -1.97 / -3.13 · Technology
UMC daily chart
MTZ172.50 +0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS -0.25 / -2.71 · Industrials
MTZ daily chart
ACMR50.10 -0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS -9.27 / -2.85 · Technology
ACMR daily chart
MFG9.52 -0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS 7.50 / -2.32 · Finance
MFG daily chart
COHU47.49 -0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS -14.27 / -2.43 · Industrials
COHU daily chart
ANET171.84 0.00%
RVOL 100% · RS -3.05 / -2.16 · Telecommunic
ANET daily chart
DUOT5.84 0.00%
RVOL 100% · RS 1.90 / -2.65 · Technology
DUOT daily chart
AEVA10.20 0.00%
RVOL 100% · RS -7.21 / -2.28 · Consumer Dis
AEVA daily chart
TH13.85 0.00%
RVOL 100% · RS -2.87 / -2.36 · Consumer Dis
TH daily chart
SNPS429.00 0.00%
RVOL 100% · RS -1.60 / -2.04 · Technology
SNPS daily chart
SMTC132.00 0.00%
RVOL 100% · RS -2.29 / -2.10 · Technology
SMTC daily chart
FORM97.74 -0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS -12.00 / -2.16 · Technology
FORM daily chart
LTRX5.82 +0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS -12.42 / -2.21 · Telecommunic
LTRX daily chart
MP38.24 0.00%
RVOL 100% · RS -1.61 / -1.55 · Basic Materi
MP daily chart
SNDX13.40 0.00%
RVOL 100% · RS -1.11 / -2.16 · Health Care
SNDX daily chart
ADTN6.52 +0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS 14.00 / -1.90 · Utilities
ADTN daily chart
STX631.00 0.00%
RVOL 100% · RS -1.72 / -1.75 · Technology
STX daily chart
ERO30.00 0.00%
RVOL 100% · RS -3.57 / -1.50 · Basic Materi
ERO daily chart
CDNS316.50 0.00%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.13 / -1.16 · Technology
CDNS daily chart
CSIQ9.31 +0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS 13.58 / -1.06 · Technology
CSIQ daily chart
ATI159.38 +0.02%
RVOL 100% · RS 8.62 / -1.49 · Industrials
ATI daily chart
HBM22.17 +0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS 2.24 / -1.26 · Basic Materi
HBM daily chart
FLR43.79 -0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS -12.00 / -1.24 · Industrials
FLR daily chart
ENTG135.60 +0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS 10.90 / -1.03 · Industrials
ENTG daily chart
UMAC16.90 -0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS -5.19 / -0.95 · Technology
UMAC daily chart
ALB94.75 +0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.49 / -0.39 · Industrials
ALB daily chart
SEI58.13 -0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS -12.42 / -0.65 · Consumer Dis
SEI daily chart
PONY5.10 -0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS -11.25 / -0.70 · Technology
PONY daily chart
JCI143.96 0.00%
RVOL 100% · RS -0.08 / -0.06 · Industrials
JCI daily chart
KMT29.46 0.00%
RVOL 97% · RS -2.81 / -0.37 · Industrials
KMT daily chart
GTES25.08 0.00%
RVOL 94% · RS -0.16 / 0.16 · Industrials
GTES daily chart
IE7.86 0.00%
RVOL 91% · RS -0.42 / -0.72 · Basic Materi
IE daily chart
MFA6.64 0.00%
RVOL 90% · RS -14.26 / 0.17 · Real Estate
MFA daily chart
DOCN93.00 0.00%
RVOL 90% · RS 9.45 / -1.16 · Technology
DOCN daily chart
QMCO17.74 +0.01%
RVOL 89% · RS 4.71 / -2.76 · Technology
QMCO daily chart
GLNG45.85 +0.01%
RVOL 89% · RS 4.78 / -0.27 · Consumer Dis
GLNG daily chart
RIO84.15 +0.01%
RVOL 83% · RS -1.41 / -3.19 · Basic Materi
RIO daily chart
NESR20.77 +0.02%
RVOL 80% · RS 5.31 / 0.21 · Energy
NESR daily chart
RRX147.92 0.00%
RVOL 70% · RS -1.54 / -0.02 · Industrials
RRX daily chart
TTI5.33 0.00%
RVOL 66% · RS 3.11 / -0.55 · Energy
TTI daily chart
GPCR21.30 +0.01%
RVOL 64% · RS -2.72 / -1.57 · Health Care
GPCR daily chart
AMD517.20 0.00%
RVOL 57% · RS 2.69 / -2.04 · Technology
AMD daily chart
QQQ706.52 0.00%
RVOL 52% · RS 0.99 / -1.92
QQQ daily chart
BWA55.05 0.00%
RVOL 49% · RS -16.73 / -1.91 · Consumer Dis
BWA daily chart
ING32.42 +0.02%
RVOL 48% · RS 1.73 / -0.73 · Finance
ING daily chart
ATEN25.34 0.00%
RVOL 46% · RS -15.51 / -0.14 · Telecommunic
ATEN daily chart
BHP79.00 +0.01%
RVOL 45% · RS 0.00 / -1.42 · Energy
BHP daily chart
KEYS316.00 0.00%
RVOL 44% · RS 8.78 / -2.02 · Industrials
KEYS daily chart
ASTS39.38 -0.01%
RVOL 42% · RS -0.21 / -2.50 · Consumer Dis
ASTS daily chart
MRVL228.00 0.00%
RVOL 42% · RS 1.59 / -0.88 · Technology
MRVL daily chart
TTMI80.54 +0.01%
RVOL 42% · RS -1.57 / -1.96 · Technology
TTMI daily chart
CSCO107.21 +0.01%
RVOL 39% · RS -0.63 / -1.26 · Telecommunic
CSCO daily chart
MU886.50 +0.01%
RVOL 33% · RS 1.70 / -1.66 · Technology
MU daily chart
ASML1585.55 +0.01%
RVOL 33% · RS 1.56 / -1.63 · Technology
ASML daily chart
RKLB52.59 0.00%
RVOL 31% · RS 2.94 / -2.61 · Industrials
RKLB daily chart
BIDU78.15 +0.01%
RVOL 30% · RS 7.26 / -1.51 · Technology
BIDU daily chart
RDW8.35 0.00%
RVOL 28% · RS 1.49 / -1.03 · Industrials
RDW daily chart
OUST29.60 0.00%
RVOL 28% · RS 9.45 / -2.40 · Industrials
OUST daily chart
TSM418.10 0.00%
RVOL 27% · RS 2.80 / -1.52 · Technology
TSM daily chart
PL13.37 0.00%
RVOL 24% · RS -0.30 / -2.49 · Technology
PL daily chart
ALM8.89 0.00%
RVOL 20% · RS -5.65 / -1.50 · Basic Materi
ALM daily chart
APH74.70 +0.01%
RVOL 18% · RS 5.28 / -2.03 · Technology
APH daily chart
STM44.38 +0.01%
RVOL 18% · RS 1.55 / -3.21 · Technology
STM daily chart
UCTT46.28 +0.02%
RVOL 17% · RS -3.36 / -3.63 · Technology
UCTT daily chart
HPE56.70 0.00%
RVOL 17% · RS -1.18 / -1.62 · Technology
HPE daily chart
PENG54.70 +0.02%
RVOL 15% · RS 2.81 / -0.44 · Technology
PENG daily chart
DB31.89 +0.02%
RVOL 13% · RS 9.49 / -1.05 · Finance
DB daily chart
POET5.48 0.00%
RVOL 13% · RS 3.54 / -2.16 · Technology
POET daily chart
P124.66 +0.01%
RVOL 11% · RS 9.73 / -1.00 · Technology
P daily chart
RUM5.68 +0.01%
RVOL 10% · RS 11.12 / -2.49 · Technology
RUM daily chart
LSCC96.39 0.00%
RVOL 6% · RS -2.13 / -3.01 · Technology
LSCC daily chart
VELO6.73 +0.01%
RVOL 4% · RS -15.42 / -1.94 · Technology
VELO daily chart
SDOT7.10 +0.01%
RVOL 0% · RS 7.85 / -2.05 · Consumer Dis
SDOT daily chart
GNRC187.80 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS 13.94 / -0.86 · Consumer Dis
GNRC daily chart
MTSI236.92 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -3.75 / -2.52 · Technology
MTSI daily chart
AAON68.85 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -2.63 / -1.95 · Industrials
AAON daily chart
MKSI196.73 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -1.85 / -3.37 · Industrials
MKSI daily chart
IRDM44.40 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS 2.72 / -1.63 · Consumer Dis
IRDM daily chart
Q110.00 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -2.04 / -1.24 · Technology
Q daily chart
MWH21.50 +0.01%
RVOL 0% · RS 3.12 / -1.01 · Industrials
MWH daily chart
GDS22.50 +0.01%
RVOL 0% · RS 6.32 / -2.89 · Technology
GDS daily chart
ALGM31.47 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS 2.15 / -0.65 · Technology
ALGM daily chart
LGN36.07 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -0.03 / -2.85 · Consumer Dis
LGN daily chart
RSI16.00 +0.01%
RVOL 0% · RS -13.24 / -2.18 · Consumer Dis
RSI daily chart
AVT88.08 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -0.29 / -1.39 · Technology
AVT daily chart
SymbolChartSectorLastChg %Chg $RS 1HRS 2WRVOLVol
GTXGTX daily chartConsumer Dis21.550.00%0.000.92-2.20189%0
PUMPPUMP daily chartEnergy7.260.00%-0.03-16.36-1.84163%1.6K
LBRTLBRT daily chartEnergy15.610.00%+0.0213.70-1.07152%0
WTTRWTTR daily chartEnergy18.140.00%0.005.320.91131%0
MLIMLI daily chartIndustrials54.110.00%0.00-2.63-0.91128%0
HIMXHIMX daily chartTechnology11.320.00%0.00-2.98-1.78128%4.9K
ESIESI daily chartIndustrials33.210.00%0.00-0.19-0.17126%0
TSEMTSEM daily chartTechnology170.93+0.02%+3.373.80-2.92110%18.2K
SGMLSGML daily chartBasic Materi7.66-0.02%-0.17-3.94-1.35103%9.5K
BLZEBLZE daily chartTechnology8.40+0.01%+0.06-12.29-3.48100%251
UMCUMC daily chartTechnology18.800.00%-0.09-1.97-3.13100%4.7K
MTZMTZ daily chartIndustrials172.50+0.01%+1.45-0.25-2.71100%558
ACMRACMR daily chartTechnology50.10-0.01%-0.45-9.27-2.85100%688
MFGMFG daily chartFinance9.52-0.01%-0.057.50-2.32100%3.4K
COHUCOHU daily chartIndustrials47.49-0.01%-0.47-14.27-2.43100%779
ANETANET daily chartTelecommunic171.840.00%-0.53-3.05-2.16100%4.5K
DUOTDUOT daily chartTechnology5.840.00%-0.011.90-2.65100%3.4K
AEVAAEVA daily chartConsumer Dis10.200.00%+0.03-7.21-2.28100%630
THTH daily chartConsumer Dis13.850.00%+0.06-2.87-2.36100%4.2K
SNPSSNPS daily chartTechnology429.000.00%-1.14-1.60-2.04100%644
SMTCSMTC daily chartTechnology132.000.00%0.00-2.29-2.10100%13.2K
FORMFORM daily chartTechnology97.74-0.01%-0.77-12.00-2.16100%1.2K
LTRXLTRX daily chartTelecommunic5.82+0.01%+0.07-12.42-2.21100%100
MPMP daily chartBasic Materi38.240.00%-0.06-1.61-1.55100%10.1K
SNDXSNDX daily chartHealth Care13.400.00%0.00-1.11-2.16100%509
ADTNADTN daily chartUtilities6.52+0.01%+0.0914.00-1.90100%1.3K
STXSTX daily chartTechnology631.000.00%+0.51-1.72-1.75100%5.3K
EROERO daily chartBasic Materi30.000.00%+0.05-3.57-1.50100%1.6K
CDNSCDNS daily chartTechnology316.500.00%+0.010.13-1.16100%463
CSIQCSIQ daily chartTechnology9.31+0.01%+0.0813.58-1.06100%242
ATIATI daily chartIndustrials159.38+0.02%+2.508.62-1.49100%575
HBMHBM daily chartBasic Materi22.17+0.01%+0.192.24-1.26100%801
FLRFLR daily chartIndustrials43.79-0.01%-0.26-12.00-1.24100%249
ENTGENTG daily chartIndustrials135.60+0.01%+1.0810.90-1.03100%101
UMACUMAC daily chartTechnology16.90-0.01%-0.12-5.19-0.95100%5.8K
ALBALB daily chartIndustrials94.75+0.01%+1.080.49-0.39100%1.8K
SEISEI daily chartConsumer Dis58.13-0.01%-0.61-12.42-0.65100%115
PONYPONY daily chartTechnology5.10-0.01%-0.04-11.25-0.70100%2.7K
JCIJCI daily chartIndustrials143.960.00%0.00-0.08-0.06100%0
KMTKMT daily chartIndustrials29.460.00%0.00-2.81-0.3797%0
GTESGTES daily chartIndustrials25.080.00%0.00-0.160.1694%0
IEIE daily chartBasic Materi7.860.00%0.00-0.42-0.7291%0
MFAMFA daily chartReal Estate6.640.00%-0.02-14.260.1790%0
DOCNDOCN daily chartTechnology93.000.00%-0.229.45-1.1690%2.8K
QMCOQMCO daily chartTechnology17.74+0.01%+0.124.71-2.7689%5.5K
GLNGGLNG daily chartConsumer Dis45.85+0.01%+0.244.78-0.2789%0
RIORIO daily chartBasic Materi84.15+0.01%+0.73-1.41-3.1983%13.6K
NESRNESR daily chartEnergy20.77+0.02%+0.315.310.2180%0
RRXRRX daily chartIndustrials147.920.00%0.00-1.54-0.0270%0
TTITTI daily chartEnergy5.330.00%0.003.11-0.5566%0
GPCRGPCR daily chartHealth Care21.30+0.01%+0.11-2.72-1.5764%0
AMDAMD daily chartTechnology517.200.00%+0.412.69-2.0457%119.1K
QQQQQQ daily chart706.520.00%+2.120.99-1.9252%292.1K
BWABWA daily chartConsumer Dis55.050.00%+0.09-16.73-1.9149%332
INGING daily chartFinance32.42+0.02%+0.581.73-0.7348%5.4K
ATENATEN daily chartTelecommunic25.340.00%-0.11-15.51-0.1446%0
BHPBHP daily chartEnergy79.00+0.01%+1.150.00-1.4245%12.5K
KEYSKEYS daily chartIndustrials316.000.00%+1.238.78-2.0244%291
ASTSASTS daily chartConsumer Dis39.38-0.01%-0.41-0.21-2.5042%89.9K
MRVLMRVL daily chartTechnology228.000.00%-0.511.59-0.8842%107.5K
TTMITTMI daily chartTechnology80.54+0.01%+0.43-1.57-1.9642%4.6K
CSCOCSCO daily chartTelecommunic107.21+0.01%+0.71-0.63-1.2639%7.1K
MUMU daily chartTechnology886.50+0.01%+8.951.70-1.6633%159.3K
ASMLASML daily chartTechnology1585.55+0.01%+13.751.56-1.6333%9.9K
RKLBRKLB daily chartIndustrials52.590.00%-0.012.94-2.6131%127.9K
BIDUBIDU daily chartTechnology78.15+0.01%+0.957.26-1.5130%22.3K
RDWRDW daily chartIndustrials8.350.00%-0.011.49-1.0328%39.8K
OUSTOUST daily chartIndustrials29.600.00%-0.099.45-2.4028%5.3K
TSMTSM daily chartTechnology418.100.00%-0.412.80-1.5227%36.6K
PLPL daily chartTechnology13.370.00%-0.04-0.30-2.4924%20.9K
ALMALM daily chartBasic Materi8.890.00%+0.04-5.65-1.5020%10.8K
APHAPH daily chartTechnology74.70+0.01%+0.615.28-2.0318%2.1K
STMSTM daily chartTechnology44.38+0.01%+0.361.55-3.2118%13.4K
UCTTUCTT daily chartTechnology46.28+0.02%+0.96-3.36-3.6317%301
HPEHPE daily chartTechnology56.700.00%+0.01-1.18-1.6217%12.6K
PENGPENG daily chartTechnology54.70+0.02%+1.292.81-0.4415%5.9K
DBDB daily chartFinance31.89+0.02%+0.699.49-1.0513%999
POETPOET daily chartTechnology5.480.00%+0.023.54-2.1613%10.4K
PP daily chartTechnology124.66+0.01%+1.339.73-1.0011%707
RUMRUM daily chartTechnology5.68+0.01%+0.0411.12-2.4910%569
LSCCLSCC daily chartTechnology96.390.00%+0.20-2.13-3.016%130
VELOVELO daily chartTechnology6.73+0.01%+0.09-15.42-1.944%564
SDOTSDOT daily chartConsumer Dis7.10+0.01%+0.107.85-2.050%208
GNRCGNRC daily chartConsumer Dis187.800.00%+0.8813.94-0.860%373
MTSIMTSI daily chartTechnology236.920.00%+0.68-3.75-2.520%320
AAONAAON daily chartIndustrials68.850.00%0.00-2.63-1.950%95
MKSIMKSI daily chartIndustrials196.730.00%+0.18-1.85-3.370%66
IRDMIRDM daily chartConsumer Dis44.400.00%0.002.72-1.630%38
QQ daily chartTechnology110.000.00%+0.17-2.04-1.240%59
MWHMWH daily chartIndustrials21.50+0.01%+0.133.12-1.010%55
GDSGDS daily chartTechnology22.50+0.01%+0.266.32-2.890%50
ALGMALGM daily chartTechnology31.470.00%-0.012.15-0.650%62
LGNLGN daily chartConsumer Dis36.070.00%0.00-0.03-2.850%8
RSIRSI daily chartConsumer Dis16.00+0.01%+0.10-13.24-2.180%7
AVTAVT daily chartTechnology88.080.00%0.00-0.29-1.390%3

RS = relative strength vs SPY, in ATRs (1 hour / 2 weeks); green leads the market, red lags. RVOL = today's volume vs average. Prices are 15-minute delayed.

New here? How to trade these scans · More Pullbacks+Levels scans: Bearish Pullback - Short · VWAP Pullbacks - Short · Bear Flag - Short · SMA Magnet - Short · Near Day Low

Open Dead Cat Bounce live →