All scans · Short

SMA Magnet - Short

Open live →

Near a major daily moving average · 100 results · As of Oct 26, 2026 5:30 AM ET · 15-min delayed

ZenBot is a free real-time scanner that surfaces the stocks in play — heavy volume, leading their sector, moving before the crowd. This is one of its built-in scans.

TAC12.22 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -2.08 / 0.86 · Utilities
TAC daily chart
CAKE107.00 -0.01%
RVOL 0% · RS -6.03 / 2.78 · Consumer Dis
CAKE daily chart
EXE93.17 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -15.61 / 4.67 · Energy
EXE daily chart
CASY699.26 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS 0.02 / 6.04 · Consumer Dis
CASY daily chart
MLM507.17 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -2.87 / 4.73 · Industrials
MLM daily chart
BBNX19.16 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS 0.35 / 3.46 · Health Care
BBNX daily chart
IVZ28.24 +0.01%
RVOL 0% · RS 0.07 / -0.12 · Finance
IVZ daily chart
BPRE12.55 +0.01%
RVOL 0% · RS 10.03 / 1.20
BPRE daily chart
PAYO7.15 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS 1.21 / 1.97 · Consumer Dis
PAYO daily chart
AFL120.51 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -1.97 / 5.80 · Finance
AFL daily chart
SO92.99 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -2.71 / 6.87 · Utilities
SO daily chart
CRK14.13 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS 2.52 / 3.05 · Energy
CRK daily chart
UNM90.28 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS 0.62 / 1.07 · Finance
UNM daily chart
SBAC184.69 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS 1.96 / 4.31 · Real Estate
SBAC daily chart
PTEN11.95 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -4.24 / 3.79 · Energy
PTEN daily chart
CRNC8.39 +0.01%
RVOL 0% · RS 3.58 / 2.50 · Technology
CRNC daily chart
XYL109.59 +0.01%
RVOL 0% · RS 12.44 / 5.37 · Industrials
XYL daily chart
MNST46.59 +0.01%
RVOL 0% · RS 11.53 / 5.48 · Consumer Sta
MNST daily chart
SSNC82.96 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -3.55 / 4.39 · Technology
SSNC daily chart
ZM95.70 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -1.45 / 2.65 · Technology
ZM daily chart
NVCR14.68 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS 0.52 / 2.42 · Health Care
NVCR daily chart
BLK1118.09 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -0.30 / 4.19 · Finance
BLK daily chart
DK74.41 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS 2.50 / 2.11 · Energy
DK daily chart
FDMT10.80 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS 2.44 / 0.38 · Health Care
FDMT daily chart
CLYM10.19 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -1.85 / 1.69 · Health Care
CLYM daily chart
LOW198.68 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -2.19 / 5.63 · Consumer Dis
LOW daily chart
RGLD228.30 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -14.67 / 2.33 · Industrials
RGLD daily chart
VRTX523.41 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -0.89 / 3.70 · Health Care
VRTX daily chart
CNO53.66 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS 2.15 / 3.07 · Finance
CNO daily chart
NXPI236.40 +0.01%
RVOL 0% · RS -2.38 / 2.36 · Technology
NXPI daily chart
REGN804.00 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -10.45 / 5.26 · Health Care
REGN daily chart
ENSG175.59 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -3.72 / 4.11 · Health Care
ENSG daily chart
SOMN48.64 0.00%
RVOL 2% · RS -2.09 / 6.61 · Utilities
SOMN daily chart
BEAG10.52 0.00%
RVOL 8% · RS 3.81 / -1.26 · Finance
BEAG daily chart
WEAV7.40 0.00%
RVOL 22% · RS 2.80 / 3.78 · Technology
WEAV daily chart
BAX24.59 -0.03%
RVOL 32% · RS -2.19 / 4.13 · Health Care
BAX daily chart
OSW23.86 0.00%
RVOL 39% · RS 3.90 / 3.35 · Consumer Dis
OSW daily chart
OGN13.74 0.00%
RVOL 40% · RS -12.98 / 1.47 · Health Care
OGN daily chart
PUBM17.35 +0.01%
RVOL 42% · RS 16.12 / 0.51 · Technology
PUBM daily chart
LCLN23.52 0.00%
RVOL 46% · RS -1.05 / 1.92 · Finance
LCLN daily chart
EPRX6.99 +0.02%
RVOL 48% · RS 10.23 / 0.47 · Health Care
EPRX daily chart
ASTH37.45 0.00%
RVOL 48% · RS 4.12 / 2.58 · Consumer Dis
ASTH daily chart
REG73.98 0.00%
RVOL 52% · RS 1.52 / 4.97 · Real Estate
REG daily chart
CSTL33.08 0.00%
RVOL 54% · RS 1.46 / 2.45 · Health Care
CSTL daily chart
DV13.54 0.00%
RVOL 55% · RS 3.59 / 3.73 · Technology
DV daily chart
PRVA22.41 0.00%
RVOL 55% · RS -4.13 / 5.67 · Health Care
PRVA daily chart
FOX59.46 0.00%
RVOL 55% · RS -2.23 / 4.68 · Telecommunic
FOX daily chart
MLKN21.14 0.00%
RVOL 55% · RS -3.67 / 2.99 · Consumer Dis
MLKN daily chart
FRPT64.12 0.00%
RVOL 55% · RS -0.81 / 2.70 · Consumer Sta
FRPT daily chart
L112.01 0.00%
RVOL 55% · RS -0.62 / 6.00 · Finance
L daily chart
EVER22.74 0.00%
RVOL 56% · RS -1.58 / 5.55 · Technology
EVER daily chart
TJX145.06 0.00%
RVOL 56% · RS -0.57 / 4.84 · Consumer Dis
TJX daily chart
GAP22.25 0.00%
RVOL 57% · RS -12.74 / 0.52 · Consumer Dis
GAP daily chart
EXPE297.00 +0.03%
RVOL 58% · RS 13.26 / 4.89 · Consumer Dis
EXPE daily chart
JHX26.15 0.00%
RVOL 58% · RS -2.81 / 4.25 · Industrials
JHX daily chart
ARX19.77 0.00%
RVOL 58% · RS 0.66 / 2.74 · Finance
ARX daily chart
NMAX8.00 +0.01%
RVOL 58% · RS 1.81 / -2.22 · Industrials
NMAX daily chart
MNRO13.23 0.00%
RVOL 59% · RS -2.16 / 1.75 · Consumer Dis
MNRO daily chart
TARS68.20 0.00%
RVOL 60% · RS 2.63 / 0.83 · Health Care
TARS daily chart
DRI212.40 0.00%
RVOL 60% · RS 3.14 / 4.67 · Consumer Dis
DRI daily chart
THC268.45 0.00%
RVOL 60% · RS -1.72 / 3.68 · Health Care
THC daily chart
HP38.95 0.00%
RVOL 60% · RS 0.52 / 1.93 · Energy
HP daily chart
OUT31.03 0.00%
RVOL 61% · RS -0.77 / 5.53 · Real Estate
OUT daily chart
CHEF105.50 0.00%
RVOL 62% · RS 1.36 / 1.04 · Consumer Dis
CHEF daily chart
SVV9.37 0.00%
RVOL 62% · RS -0.37 / 2.78 · Consumer Dis
SVV daily chart
RAMP38.24 0.00%
RVOL 62% · RS 1.83 / 5.39 · Technology
RAMP daily chart
LILAK7.99 0.00%
RVOL 63% · RS -1.13 / -0.76 · Telecommunic
LILAK daily chart
MFC44.26 0.00%
RVOL 63% · RS -1.98 / 5.65 · Finance
MFC daily chart
EMBC6.71 0.00%
RVOL 63% · RS -2.62 / 5.18 · Health Care
EMBC daily chart
HIG136.76 0.00%
RVOL 65% · RS -1.53 / 6.52 · Finance
HIG daily chart
AON303.52 0.00%
RVOL 65% · RS 3.82 / 7.34 · Finance
AON daily chart
EXTR22.39 +0.02%
RVOL 65% · RS 5.51 / -0.78 · Telecommunic
EXTR daily chart
CNA48.40 0.00%
RVOL 66% · RS 1.03 / 5.25 · Finance
CNA daily chart
CFR157.05 0.00%
RVOL 66% · RS -0.92 / 4.52 · Finance
CFR daily chart
PPLI38.50 0.00%
RVOL 66% · RS -0.40 / 0.37 · Technology
PPLI daily chart
SYY81.37 0.00%
RVOL 68% · RS -0.97 / 5.33 · Consumer Dis
SYY daily chart
REYN23.00 0.00%
RVOL 68% · RS -11.82 / 4.56 · Consumer Dis
REYN daily chart
PB69.60 0.00%
RVOL 69% · RS 0.73 / 5.48 · Finance
PB daily chart
DNOW15.16 -0.03%
RVOL 70% · RS 0.25 / 2.94 · Consumer Dis
DNOW daily chart
HSIC84.96 0.00%
RVOL 73% · RS -2.08 / 3.02 · Health Care
HSIC daily chart
NI43.28 0.00%
RVOL 73% · RS 2.19 / 5.97 · Utilities
NI daily chart
RVLV23.00 +0.03%
RVOL 73% · RS 12.66 / 3.49 · Consumer Dis
RVLV daily chart
VOYA95.81 0.00%
RVOL 74% · RS 1.67 / 1.95 · Finance
VOYA daily chart
EFXT22.75 0.00%
RVOL 74% · RS -1.08 / 1.75 · Industrials
EFXT daily chart
INGM27.69 0.00%
RVOL 74% · RS 1.43 / 2.44 · Technology
INGM daily chart
ATR126.55 0.00%
RVOL 76% · RS -0.97 / 5.00 · Industrials
ATR daily chart
SRE84.06 0.00%
RVOL 76% · RS 0.51 / 5.62 · Utilities
SRE daily chart
STLD241.53 0.00%
RVOL 76% · RS -5.46 / 3.35 · Industrials
STLD daily chart
MAX11.90 0.00%
RVOL 77% · RS 1.88 / 5.88 · Consumer Dis
MAX daily chart
NTGR22.46 0.00%
RVOL 77% · RS -0.73 / 1.58 · Utilities
NTGR daily chart
WNC12.87 0.00%
RVOL 77% · RS -1.96 / 0.95 · Industrials
WNC daily chart
CAG14.87 0.00%
RVOL 78% · RS -1.00 / 5.77 · Consumer Sta
CAG daily chart
FSCO5.02 0.00%
RVOL 80% · RS 0.09 / 3.43 · Finance
FSCO daily chart
BTSG60.09 0.00%
RVOL 80% · RS 0.41 / 0.26 · Health Care
BTSG daily chart
SMPL10.41 0.00%
RVOL 83% · RS -0.93 / 3.65 · Consumer Sta
SMPL daily chart
EHC124.09 0.00%
RVOL 84% · RS 1.83 / 2.88 · Health Care
EHC daily chart
H172.58 0.00%
RVOL 84% · RS -0.23 / 5.74 · Consumer Dis
H daily chart
DCTH14.42 0.00%
RVOL 85% · RS 2.35 / 0.54 · Health Care
DCTH daily chart
PFGC94.71 0.00%
RVOL 85% · RS 1.40 / 2.93 · Consumer Dis
PFGC daily chart
GPN82.82 0.00%
RVOL 86% · RS -0.68 / 3.15 · Finance
GPN daily chart
SymbolChartSectorLastChg %Chg $RS 1HRS 2WRVOLVol
TACTAC daily chartUtilities12.220.00%0.00-2.080.860%1
CAKECAKE daily chartConsumer Dis107.00-0.01%-1.37-6.032.780%1
EXEEXE daily chartEnergy93.170.00%-0.06-15.614.670%3
CASYCASY daily chartConsumer Dis699.260.00%0.000.026.040%1
MLMMLM daily chartIndustrials507.170.00%0.00-2.874.730%2
BBNXBBNX daily chartHealth Care19.160.00%0.000.353.460%5
IVZIVZ daily chartFinance28.24+0.01%+0.180.07-0.120%17
BPREBPRE daily chart12.55+0.01%+0.1010.031.200%4
PAYOPAYO daily chartConsumer Dis7.150.00%0.001.211.970%13
AFLAFL daily chartFinance120.510.00%0.00-1.975.800%16
SOSO daily chartUtilities92.990.00%+0.10-2.716.870%64
CRKCRK daily chartEnergy14.130.00%0.002.523.050%29
UNMUNM daily chartFinance90.280.00%0.000.621.070%20
SBACSBAC daily chartReal Estate184.690.00%-0.061.964.310%13
PTENPTEN daily chartEnergy11.950.00%-0.02-4.243.790%128
CRNCCRNC daily chartTechnology8.39+0.01%+0.053.582.500%14
XYLXYL daily chartIndustrials109.59+0.01%+0.8512.445.370%88
MNSTMNST daily chartConsumer Sta46.59+0.01%+0.4011.535.480%485
SSNCSSNC daily chartTechnology82.960.00%0.00-3.554.390%79
ZMZM daily chartTechnology95.700.00%-0.07-1.452.650%186
NVCRNVCR daily chartHealth Care14.680.00%0.000.522.420%89
BLKBLK daily chartFinance1118.090.00%-0.16-0.304.190%42
DKDK daily chartEnergy74.410.00%0.002.502.110%166
FDMTFDMT daily chartHealth Care10.800.00%0.002.440.380%89
CLYMCLYM daily chartHealth Care10.190.00%0.00-1.851.690%117
LOWLOW daily chartConsumer Dis198.680.00%0.00-2.195.630%281
RGLDRGLD daily chartIndustrials228.300.00%+0.88-14.672.330%92
VRTXVRTX daily chartHealth Care523.410.00%-0.52-0.893.700%170
CNOCNO daily chartFinance53.660.00%0.002.153.070%118
NXPINXPI daily chartTechnology236.40+0.01%+1.48-2.382.360%647
REGNREGN daily chartHealth Care804.000.00%-1.02-10.455.260%159
ENSGENSG daily chartHealth Care175.590.00%0.00-3.724.110%204
SOMNSOMN daily chartUtilities48.640.00%0.00-2.096.612%0
BEAGBEAG daily chartFinance10.520.00%0.003.81-1.268%0
WEAVWEAV daily chartTechnology7.400.00%0.002.803.7822%0
BAXBAX daily chartHealth Care24.59-0.03%-0.71-2.194.1332%91
OSWOSW daily chartConsumer Dis23.860.00%0.003.903.3539%0
OGNOGN daily chartHealth Care13.740.00%-0.01-12.981.4740%0
PUBMPUBM daily chartTechnology17.35+0.01%+0.1116.120.5142%0
LCLNLCLN daily chartFinance23.520.00%0.00-1.051.9246%0
EPRXEPRX daily chartHealth Care6.99+0.02%+0.1210.230.4748%0
ASTHASTH daily chartConsumer Dis37.450.00%0.004.122.5848%0
REGREG daily chartReal Estate73.980.00%0.001.524.9752%0
CSTLCSTL daily chartHealth Care33.080.00%0.001.462.4554%0
DVDV daily chartTechnology13.540.00%-0.013.593.7355%0
PRVAPRVA daily chartHealth Care22.410.00%0.00-4.135.6755%0
FOXFOX daily chartTelecommunic59.460.00%0.00-2.234.6855%0
MLKNMLKN daily chartConsumer Dis21.140.00%0.00-3.672.9955%0
FRPTFRPT daily chartConsumer Sta64.120.00%0.00-0.812.7055%0
LL daily chartFinance112.010.00%0.00-0.626.0055%0
EVEREVER daily chartTechnology22.740.00%0.00-1.585.5556%0
TJXTJX daily chartConsumer Dis145.060.00%0.00-0.574.8456%0
GAPGAP daily chartConsumer Dis22.250.00%-0.07-12.740.5257%0
EXPEEXPE daily chartConsumer Dis297.00+0.03%+7.9913.264.8958%0
JHXJHX daily chartIndustrials26.150.00%0.00-2.814.2558%0
ARXARX daily chartFinance19.770.00%0.000.662.7458%0
NMAXNMAX daily chartIndustrials8.00+0.01%+0.071.81-2.2258%0
MNROMNRO daily chartConsumer Dis13.230.00%0.00-2.161.7559%0
TARSTARS daily chartHealth Care68.200.00%0.002.630.8360%0
DRIDRI daily chartConsumer Dis212.400.00%0.003.144.6760%0
THCTHC daily chartHealth Care268.450.00%0.00-1.723.6860%0
HPHP daily chartEnergy38.950.00%0.000.521.9360%0
OUTOUT daily chartReal Estate31.030.00%0.00-0.775.5361%0
CHEFCHEF daily chartConsumer Dis105.500.00%-0.381.361.0462%0
SVVSVV daily chartConsumer Dis9.370.00%0.00-0.372.7862%0
RAMPRAMP daily chartTechnology38.240.00%0.001.835.3962%0
LILAKLILAK daily chartTelecommunic7.990.00%0.00-1.13-0.7663%0
MFCMFC daily chartFinance44.260.00%0.00-1.985.6563%0
EMBCEMBC daily chartHealth Care6.710.00%0.00-2.625.1863%0
HIGHIG daily chartFinance136.760.00%0.00-1.536.5265%0
AONAON daily chartFinance303.520.00%0.003.827.3465%0
EXTREXTR daily chartTelecommunic22.39+0.02%+0.425.51-0.7865%0
CNACNA daily chartFinance48.400.00%0.001.035.2566%0
CFRCFR daily chartFinance157.050.00%0.00-0.924.5266%0
PPLIPPLI daily chartTechnology38.500.00%0.00-0.400.3766%0
SYYSYY daily chartConsumer Dis81.370.00%0.00-0.975.3368%0
REYNREYN daily chartConsumer Dis23.000.00%-0.02-11.824.5668%0
PBPB daily chartFinance69.600.00%+0.100.735.4869%0
DNOWDNOW daily chartConsumer Dis15.16-0.03%-0.530.252.9470%0
HSICHSIC daily chartHealth Care84.960.00%0.00-2.083.0273%0
NINI daily chartUtilities43.280.00%0.002.195.9773%0
RVLVRVLV daily chartConsumer Dis23.00+0.03%+0.7412.663.4973%0
VOYAVOYA daily chartFinance95.810.00%0.001.671.9574%0
EFXTEFXT daily chartIndustrials22.750.00%0.00-1.081.7574%0
INGMINGM daily chartTechnology27.690.00%0.001.432.4474%0
ATRATR daily chartIndustrials126.550.00%0.00-0.975.0076%0
SRESRE daily chartUtilities84.060.00%0.000.515.6276%0
STLDSTLD daily chartIndustrials241.530.00%0.00-5.463.3576%0
MAXMAX daily chartConsumer Dis11.900.00%0.001.885.8877%0
NTGRNTGR daily chartUtilities22.460.00%0.00-0.731.5877%0
WNCWNC daily chartIndustrials12.870.00%0.00-1.960.9577%0
CAGCAG daily chartConsumer Sta14.870.00%+0.01-1.005.7778%0
FSCOFSCO daily chartFinance5.020.00%0.000.093.4380%0
BTSGBTSG daily chartHealth Care60.090.00%-0.020.410.2680%0
SMPLSMPL daily chartConsumer Sta10.410.00%0.00-0.933.6583%0
EHCEHC daily chartHealth Care124.090.00%0.001.832.8884%0
HH daily chartConsumer Dis172.580.00%0.00-0.235.7484%0
DCTHDCTH daily chartHealth Care14.420.00%0.002.350.5485%0
PFGCPFGC daily chartConsumer Dis94.710.00%0.001.402.9385%0
GPNGPN daily chartFinance82.820.00%0.00-0.683.1586%0

RS = relative strength vs SPY, in ATRs (1 hour / 2 weeks); green leads the market, red lags. RVOL = today's volume vs average. Prices are 15-minute delayed.

New here? How to trade these scans · More Pullbacks+Levels scans: Dead Cat Bounce · Bearish Pullback - Short · VWAP Pullbacks - Short · Bear Flag - Short · Near Day Low

Open SMA Magnet - Short live →