All scans · Short

Range Break - Short

Open live →

Breaking down from a tight multi-day range · 100 results · As of Oct 26, 2026 5:30 AM ET · 15-min delayed

ZenBot is a free real-time scanner that surfaces the stocks in play — heavy volume, leading their sector, moving before the crowd. This is one of its built-in scans.

TAC12.22 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -2.08 / 0.86 · Utilities
TAC daily chart
CAKE107.00 -0.01%
RVOL 0% · RS -6.03 / 2.78 · Consumer Dis
CAKE daily chart
ST40.38 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -4.81 / 0.96 · Industrials
ST daily chart
VIPS12.51 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS 0.12 / 1.69 · Consumer Dis
VIPS daily chart
BCRX7.65 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS 4.66 / -0.07 · Health Care
BCRX daily chart
PRIM65.03 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS 3.08 / -1.71 · Industrials
PRIM daily chart
AVT88.08 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -0.29 / -1.39 · Technology
AVT daily chart
RSI16.00 +0.01%
RVOL 0% · RS -13.24 / -2.18 · Consumer Dis
RSI daily chart
IVZ28.24 +0.01%
RVOL 0% · RS 0.07 / -0.12 · Finance
IVZ daily chart
SMFG23.70 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -15.55 / -1.03 · Finance
SMFG daily chart
NWL5.36 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -11.92 / 0.82 · Industrials
NWL daily chart
PLAY6.95 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -13.05 / 3.24 · Consumer Dis
PLAY daily chart
LGN36.07 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -0.03 / -2.85 · Consumer Dis
LGN daily chart
FLS68.46 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS 9.51 / 1.51 · Industrials
FLS daily chart
VIRT55.75 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -2.56 / 0.95 · Finance
VIRT daily chart
FLG10.40 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -7.25 / -0.21 · Finance
FLG daily chart
AGI29.80 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS 1.09 / 0.96 · Basic Materi
AGI daily chart
UNM90.28 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS 0.62 / 1.07 · Finance
UNM daily chart
TKO173.07 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -2.13 / 1.22 · Consumer Dis
TKO daily chart
COR331.00 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -2.84 / 4.48 · Health Care
COR daily chart
AVR5.82 -0.01%
RVOL 0% · RS -5.58 / -0.78 · Health Care
AVR daily chart
LVS35.59 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -8.36 / 2.26 · Consumer Dis
LVS daily chart
ALGM31.47 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS 2.15 / -0.65 · Technology
ALGM daily chart
IEP5.76 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -2.35 / -3.26 · Energy
IEP daily chart
GDS22.50 +0.01%
RVOL 0% · RS 6.32 / -2.89 · Technology
GDS daily chart
MGNI22.89 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -1.89 / -0.14 · Technology
MGNI daily chart
CAH249.72 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -2.91 / 5.45 · Health Care
CAH daily chart
KGC22.39 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS 13.84 / 1.37 · Basic Materi
KGC daily chart
ONON32.46 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -5.29 / 1.76 · Consumer Dis
ONON daily chart
MWH21.50 +0.01%
RVOL 0% · RS 3.12 / -1.01 · Industrials
MWH daily chart
Q110.00 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -2.04 / -1.24 · Technology
Q daily chart
BKV20.36 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS 0.00 / -0.95 · Energy
BKV daily chart
SHOO43.21 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -1.19 / 1.45 · Consumer Dis
SHOO daily chart
ODFL182.88 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -1.68 / 3.89 · Industrials
ODFL daily chart
INSM93.39 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -4.66 / -0.41 · Health Care
INSM daily chart
MKSI196.73 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -1.85 / -3.37 · Industrials
MKSI daily chart
SSNC82.96 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -3.55 / 4.39 · Technology
SSNC daily chart
MPC457.00 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -8.57 / 3.27 · Energy
MPC daily chart
HLIT9.91 -0.01%
RVOL 0% · RS 0.00 / -0.17 · Technology
HLIT daily chart
DK74.41 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS 2.50 / 2.11 · Energy
DK daily chart
TGT152.66 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -7.53 / 2.82 · Consumer Sta
TGT daily chart
FDMT10.80 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS 2.44 / 0.38 · Health Care
FDMT daily chart
AAON68.85 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -2.63 / -1.95 · Industrials
AAON daily chart
DASH178.89 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS 18.13 / 0.89 · Consumer Dis
DASH daily chart
CNO53.66 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS 2.15 / 3.07 · Finance
CNO daily chart
PSX283.58 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS 7.76 / 3.67 · Energy
PSX daily chart
CRSP49.60 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -1.65 / 1.08 · Health Care
CRSP daily chart
MTSI236.92 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -3.75 / -2.52 · Technology
MTSI daily chart
PCG12.63 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS 10.81 / 2.01 · Utilities
PCG daily chart
SCCO185.01 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -4.25 / 0.44 · Basic Materi
SCCO daily chart
GNRC187.80 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS 13.94 / -0.86 · Consumer Dis
GNRC daily chart
CAPR5.98 +0.01%
RVOL 1% · RS 2.50 / -1.72 · Health Care
CAPR daily chart
DECK81.21 0.00%
RVOL 4% · RS 10.54 / 2.62 · Consumer Dis
DECK daily chart
MBLY6.55 0.00%
RVOL 6% · RS -3.92 / 0.73 · Technology
MBLY daily chart
LSCC96.39 0.00%
RVOL 6% · RS -2.13 / -3.01 · Technology
LSCC daily chart
GFS44.52 0.00%
RVOL 10% · RS 4.73 / 1.05 · Technology
GFS daily chart
CDE13.67 +0.02%
RVOL 10% · RS 1.14 / -1.55 · Basic Materi
CDE daily chart
GENI6.30 0.00%
RVOL 11% · RS 9.71 / 2.37 · Consumer Dis
GENI daily chart
LPTH7.18 -0.02%
RVOL 12% · RS -8.76 / -2.53 · Technology
LPTH daily chart
BZ16.36 -0.01%
RVOL 14% · RS -13.61 / 5.49 · Technology
BZ daily chart
HWM186.06 0.00%
RVOL 14% · RS -15.43 / -2.15 · Industrials
HWM daily chart
CIEN320.00 0.00%
RVOL 15% · RS -0.89 / -2.04 · Utilities
CIEN daily chart
AG15.00 +0.02%
RVOL 15% · RS 0.07 / -0.35 · Basic Materi
AG daily chart
F11.63 0.00%
RVOL 16% · RS -3.55 / 0.69 · Consumer Dis
F daily chart
TER309.04 0.00%
RVOL 16% · RS -4.46 / -2.45 · Industrials
TER daily chart
UCTT46.28 +0.02%
RVOL 17% · RS -3.36 / -3.63 · Technology
UCTT daily chart
FCEL11.08 0.00%
RVOL 18% · RS 7.92 / -2.83 · Energy
FCEL daily chart
STM44.38 +0.01%
RVOL 18% · RS 1.55 / -3.21 · Technology
STM daily chart
APH74.70 +0.01%
RVOL 18% · RS 5.28 / -2.03 · Technology
APH daily chart
RIVN11.88 0.00%
RVOL 19% · RS 1.39 / -3.04 · Consumer Dis
RIVN daily chart
MUFG21.07 0.00%
RVOL 20% · RS -16.38 / -1.25 · Finance
MUFG daily chart
APP262.39 +0.01%
RVOL 21% · RS 1.51 / 0.48 · Technology
APP daily chart
SECZ7.81 0.00%
RVOL 21% · RS 7.72 / 0.00 · Finance
SECZ daily chart
PPTA16.41 0.00%
RVOL 21% · RS -5.42 / -0.92 · Basic Materi
PPTA daily chart
BABA99.95 0.00%
RVOL 21% · RS -0.17 / 0.08 · Consumer Dis
BABA daily chart
JD25.41 0.00%
RVOL 22% · RS 0.54 / -0.44 · Consumer Dis
JD daily chart
NVAX9.65 -0.01%
RVOL 23% · RS -6.39 / 0.89 · Health Care
NVAX daily chart
KLAC146.50 +0.01%
RVOL 24% · RS 2.40 / -3.90 · Technology
KLAC daily chart
VST140.60 0.00%
RVOL 24% · RS 2.43 / -0.46 · Utilities
VST daily chart
BKNG157.03 +0.01%
RVOL 25% · RS -1.40 / 2.38 · Consumer Dis
BKNG daily chart
AMAT378.35 0.00%
RVOL 25% · RS 6.39 / -4.70 · Technology
AMAT daily chart
AEM176.01 +0.01%
RVOL 26% · RS 9.29 / 1.43 · Basic Materi
AEM daily chart
SMR5.35 -0.01%
RVOL 28% · RS 1.08 / -2.80 · Industrials
SMR daily chart
MXL63.50 0.00%
RVOL 30% · RS 0.26 / -2.58 · Technology
MXL daily chart
FRVO8.09 +0.01%
RVOL 30% · RS -2.36 / -4.86 · Utilities
FRVO daily chart
OKLO26.31 0.00%
RVOL 31% · RS 3.44 / -3.09 · Utilities
OKLO daily chart
B38.70 +0.01%
RVOL 32% · RS 5.63 / 1.56 · Basic Materi
B daily chart
CHYM29.57 0.00%
RVOL 32% · RS -0.79 / 3.81 · Finance
CHYM daily chart
FPS24.40 +0.01%
RVOL 33% · RS -0.24 / -3.27 · Energy
FPS daily chart
ASML1585.55 +0.01%
RVOL 33% · RS 1.56 / -1.63 · Technology
ASML daily chart
UBER67.15 +0.01%
RVOL 33% · RS -1.40 / 1.46 · Industrials
UBER daily chart
NNE12.16 0.00%
RVOL 33% · RS -5.19 / -1.70 · Utilities
NNE daily chart
ON72.16 0.00%
RVOL 33% · RS 5.46 / -0.59 · Technology
ON daily chart
CRML6.26 -0.02%
RVOL 33% · RS -4.64 / 0.97 · Basic Materi
CRML daily chart
ABNB169.08 -0.02%
RVOL 35% · RS -16.59 / 5.00 · Consumer Dis
ABNB daily chart
NFLX65.96 0.00%
RVOL 35% · RS -3.47 / 0.59 · Telecommunic
NFLX daily chart
BMNR21.79 -0.03%
RVOL 36% · RS -0.06 / 0.80 · Finance
BMNR daily chart
GE287.75 +0.01%
RVOL 37% · RS -1.81 / 0.37 · Technology
GE daily chart
UEC7.41 +0.01%
RVOL 37% · RS -2.59 / -1.90 · Basic Materi
UEC daily chart
CVNA58.00 0.00%
RVOL 38% · RS -3.06 / 0.69 · Consumer Dis
CVNA daily chart
SymbolChartSectorLastChg %Chg $RS 1HRS 2WRVOLVol
TACTAC daily chartUtilities12.220.00%0.00-2.080.860%1
CAKECAKE daily chartConsumer Dis107.00-0.01%-1.37-6.032.780%1
STST daily chartIndustrials40.380.00%0.00-4.810.960%2
VIPSVIPS daily chartConsumer Dis12.510.00%-0.030.121.690%5
BCRXBCRX daily chartHealth Care7.650.00%0.004.66-0.070%10
PRIMPRIM daily chartIndustrials65.030.00%0.003.08-1.710%3
AVTAVT daily chartTechnology88.080.00%0.00-0.29-1.390%3
RSIRSI daily chartConsumer Dis16.00+0.01%+0.10-13.24-2.180%7
IVZIVZ daily chartFinance28.24+0.01%+0.180.07-0.120%17
SMFGSMFG daily chartFinance23.700.00%-0.10-15.55-1.030%6
NWLNWL daily chartIndustrials5.360.00%0.00-11.920.820%37
PLAYPLAY daily chartConsumer Dis6.950.00%-0.01-13.053.240%16
LGNLGN daily chartConsumer Dis36.070.00%0.00-0.03-2.850%8
FLSFLS daily chartIndustrials68.460.00%+0.269.511.510%15
VIRTVIRT daily chartFinance55.750.00%-0.18-2.560.950%13
FLGFLG daily chartFinance10.400.00%+0.02-7.25-0.210%54
AGIAGI daily chartBasic Materi29.800.00%-0.141.090.960%40
UNMUNM daily chartFinance90.280.00%0.000.621.070%20
TKOTKO daily chartConsumer Dis173.070.00%0.00-2.131.220%13
CORCOR daily chartHealth Care331.000.00%0.00-2.844.480%18
AVRAVR daily chartHealth Care5.82-0.01%-0.05-5.58-0.780%18
LVSLVS daily chartConsumer Dis35.590.00%-0.09-8.362.260%109
ALGMALGM daily chartTechnology31.470.00%-0.012.15-0.650%62
IEPIEP daily chartEnergy5.760.00%-0.01-2.35-3.260%30
GDSGDS daily chartTechnology22.50+0.01%+0.266.32-2.890%50
MGNIMGNI daily chartTechnology22.890.00%0.00-1.89-0.140%60
CAHCAH daily chartHealth Care249.720.00%+0.15-2.915.450%52
KGCKGC daily chartBasic Materi22.390.00%+0.0513.841.370%232
ONONONON daily chartConsumer Dis32.460.00%-0.05-5.291.760%341
MWHMWH daily chartIndustrials21.50+0.01%+0.133.12-1.010%55
QQ daily chartTechnology110.000.00%+0.17-2.04-1.240%59
BKVBKV daily chartEnergy20.360.00%0.000.00-0.950%73
SHOOSHOO daily chartConsumer Dis43.210.00%0.00-1.191.450%42
ODFLODFL daily chartIndustrials182.880.00%+0.18-1.683.890%71
INSMINSM daily chartHealth Care93.390.00%0.00-4.66-0.410%109
MKSIMKSI daily chartIndustrials196.730.00%+0.18-1.85-3.370%66
SSNCSSNC daily chartTechnology82.960.00%0.00-3.554.390%79
MPCMPC daily chartEnergy457.000.00%-0.22-8.573.270%139
HLITHLIT daily chartTechnology9.91-0.01%-0.140.00-0.170%103
DKDK daily chartEnergy74.410.00%0.002.502.110%166
TGTTGT daily chartConsumer Sta152.660.00%-0.10-7.532.820%328
FDMTFDMT daily chartHealth Care10.800.00%0.002.440.380%89
AAONAAON daily chartIndustrials68.850.00%0.00-2.63-1.950%95
DASHDASH daily chartConsumer Dis178.890.00%-0.4918.130.890%509
CNOCNO daily chartFinance53.660.00%0.002.153.070%118
PSXPSX daily chartEnergy283.580.00%+0.407.763.670%534
CRSPCRSP daily chartHealth Care49.600.00%+0.21-1.651.080%309
MTSIMTSI daily chartTechnology236.920.00%+0.68-3.75-2.520%320
PCGPCG daily chartUtilities12.630.00%0.0010.812.010%463
SCCOSCCO daily chartBasic Materi185.010.00%0.00-4.250.440%334
GNRCGNRC daily chartConsumer Dis187.800.00%+0.8813.94-0.860%373
CAPRCAPR daily chartHealth Care5.98+0.01%+0.052.50-1.721%1.7K
DECKDECK daily chartConsumer Dis81.210.00%+0.1210.542.624%783
MBLYMBLY daily chartTechnology6.550.00%+0.01-3.920.736%2.1K
LSCCLSCC daily chartTechnology96.390.00%+0.20-2.13-3.016%130
GFSGFS daily chartTechnology44.520.00%+0.134.731.0510%2.7K
CDECDE daily chartBasic Materi13.67+0.02%+0.221.14-1.5510%4.5K
GENIGENI daily chartConsumer Dis6.300.00%-0.039.712.3711%488
LPTHLPTH daily chartTechnology7.18-0.02%-0.11-8.76-2.5312%2.8K
BZBZ daily chartTechnology16.36-0.01%-0.10-13.615.4914%404
HWMHWM daily chartIndustrials186.060.00%+0.15-15.43-2.1514%642
CIENCIEN daily chartUtilities320.000.00%-0.26-0.89-2.0415%1.6K
AGAG daily chartBasic Materi15.00+0.02%+0.230.07-0.3515%9.3K
FF daily chartConsumer Dis11.630.00%+0.03-3.550.6916%6.0K
TERTER daily chartIndustrials309.040.00%+0.19-4.46-2.4516%2.3K
UCTTUCTT daily chartTechnology46.28+0.02%+0.96-3.36-3.6317%301
FCELFCEL daily chartEnergy11.080.00%-0.037.92-2.8318%2.9K
STMSTM daily chartTechnology44.38+0.01%+0.361.55-3.2118%13.4K
APHAPH daily chartTechnology74.70+0.01%+0.615.28-2.0318%2.1K
RIVNRIVN daily chartConsumer Dis11.880.00%+0.051.39-3.0419%14.0K
MUFGMUFG daily chartFinance21.070.00%0.00-16.38-1.2520%1.8K
APPAPP daily chartTechnology262.39+0.01%+2.141.510.4821%4.6K
SECZSECZ daily chartFinance7.810.00%+0.017.720.0021%10.6K
PPTAPPTA daily chartBasic Materi16.410.00%-0.03-5.42-0.9221%306
BABABABA daily chartConsumer Dis99.950.00%+0.31-0.170.0821%85.6K
JDJD daily chartConsumer Dis25.410.00%+0.050.54-0.4422%22.7K
NVAXNVAX daily chartHealth Care9.65-0.01%-0.05-6.390.8923%5.3K
KLACKLAC daily chartTechnology146.50+0.01%+0.892.40-3.9024%9.1K
VSTVST daily chartUtilities140.600.00%+0.442.43-0.4624%14.5K
BKNGBKNG daily chartConsumer Dis157.03+0.01%+1.20-1.402.3825%1.2K
AMATAMAT daily chartTechnology378.350.00%+1.116.39-4.7025%10.7K
AEMAEM daily chartBasic Materi176.01+0.01%+2.079.291.4326%979
SMRSMR daily chartIndustrials5.35-0.01%-0.031.08-2.8028%81.2K
MXLMXL daily chartTechnology63.500.00%+0.040.26-2.5830%14.9K
FRVOFRVO daily chartUtilities8.09+0.01%+0.05-2.36-4.8630%3.5K
OKLOOKLO daily chartUtilities26.310.00%-0.043.44-3.0931%34.8K
BB daily chartBasic Materi38.70+0.01%+0.565.631.5632%11.6K
CHYMCHYM daily chartFinance29.570.00%0.00-0.793.8132%0
FPSFPS daily chartEnergy24.40+0.01%+0.18-0.24-3.2733%13.4K
ASMLASML daily chartTechnology1585.55+0.01%+13.751.56-1.6333%9.9K
UBERUBER daily chartIndustrials67.15+0.01%+0.45-1.401.4633%18.3K
NNENNE daily chartUtilities12.160.00%0.00-5.19-1.7033%1.4K
ONON daily chartTechnology72.160.00%-0.095.46-0.5933%8.0K
CRMLCRML daily chartBasic Materi6.26-0.02%-0.10-4.640.9733%21.4K
ABNBABNB daily chartConsumer Dis169.08-0.02%-2.93-16.595.0035%714
NFLXNFLX daily chartTelecommunic65.960.00%+0.11-3.470.5935%68.6K
BMNRBMNR daily chartFinance21.79-0.03%-0.61-0.060.8036%244.7K
GEGE daily chartTechnology287.75+0.01%+2.11-1.810.3737%1.2K
UECUEC daily chartBasic Materi7.41+0.01%+0.06-2.59-1.9037%8.7K
CVNACVNA daily chartConsumer Dis58.000.00%+0.19-3.060.6938%1.8K

RS = relative strength vs SPY, in ATRs (1 hour / 2 weeks); green leads the market, red lags. RVOL = today's volume vs average. Prices are 15-minute delayed.

New here? How to trade these scans · More Trend scans: Weak Daily · Sector Laggards · Coiled Spring · Quiet Selling · Turning Down · Breakdown Day · Major MA Break - Short · New Lows

Open Range Break - Short live →