All scans · Short

Sector Laggards

Open live →

The weakest stocks in the weakest sectors · 55 results · As of Oct 26, 2026 5:30 AM ET · 15-min delayed

ZenBot is a free real-time scanner that surfaces the stocks in play — heavy volume, leading their sector, moving before the crowd. This is one of its built-in scans.

PBR20.50 -0.22%
RVOL 1,296% · RS -6.05 / 5.33 · Energy
PBR daily chart
UGP6.29 -0.19%
RVOL 977% · RS -4.21 / 2.39 · Utilities
UGP daily chart
BUD81.62 -0.03%
RVOL 548% · RS -5.41 / 8.29 · Consumer Sta
BUD daily chart
BNC5.44 +0.02%
RVOL 291% · RS -3.72 / 1.82 · Consumer Sta
BNC daily chart
HE8.45 0.00%
RVOL 140% · RS 1.26 / 1.02 · Utilities
HE daily chart
BP50.49 -0.02%
RVOL 135% · RS -9.59 / 7.89 · Energy
BP daily chart
KGS44.31 0.00%
RVOL 103% · RS -3.48 / -1.76 · Utilities
KGS daily chart
BE193.50 0.00%
RVOL 102% · RS 2.26 / -2.51 · Energy
BE daily chart
PBF76.00 0.00%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.58 / 0.84 · Energy
PBF daily chart
VLO417.25 0.00%
RVOL 100% · RS -0.57 / 2.12 · Energy
VLO daily chart
EROC7.77 -0.03%
RVOL 100% · RS -13.59 / 0.00 · Energy
EROC daily chart
AEP130.15 0.00%
RVOL 100% · RS 13.58 / 5.56 · Utilities
AEP daily chart
BEP29.50 +0.03%
RVOL 100% · RS 2.56 / 1.20 · Utilities
BEP daily chart
CWEN31.10 0.00%
RVOL 100% · RS 13.58 / 3.50 · Utilities
CWEN daily chart
NRG93.00 +0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS 13.58 / -0.89 · Utilities
NRG daily chart
CCEP111.42 +0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS 12.74 / 6.47 · Consumer Sta
CCEP daily chart
CPB20.76 0.00%
RVOL 100% · RS 10.68 / 5.01 · Consumer Sta
CPB daily chart
CTVA12.45 0.00%
RVOL 100% · RS -12.42 / -1.08 · Consumer Sta
CTVA daily chart
CVS93.68 0.00%
RVOL 100% · RS 13.58 / 4.82 · Consumer Sta
CVS daily chart
FLO6.15 0.00%
RVOL 100% · RS 13.58 / 3.55 · Consumer Sta
FLO daily chart
GIS34.42 0.00%
RVOL 100% · RS -0.52 / 4.85 · Consumer Sta
GIS daily chart
GO13.51 +0.02%
RVOL 100% · RS 12.41 / 5.20 · Consumer Sta
GO daily chart
HRL21.10 0.00%
RVOL 100% · RS 2.85 / 5.66 · Consumer Sta
HRL daily chart
HSY170.00 0.00%
RVOL 100% · RS 6.74 / 4.77 · Consumer Sta
HSY daily chart
MO74.43 0.00%
RVOL 100% · RS 1.41 / 5.60 · Consumer Sta
MO daily chart
SFM66.00 0.00%
RVOL 100% · RS -8.83 / 2.77 · Consumer Sta
SFM daily chart
SONY26.33 +0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS 7.91 / 7.93 · Consumer Sta
SONY daily chart
CMS69.55 0.00%
RVOL 87% · RS -12.62 / 5.97 · Utilities
CMS daily chart
SMPL10.41 0.00%
RVOL 83% · RS -0.93 / 3.65 · Consumer Sta
SMPL daily chart
DG132.40 0.00%
RVOL 81% · RS -3.97 / 4.79 · Consumer Sta
DG daily chart
DTE131.17 -0.01%
RVOL 73% · RS -12.77 / 4.66 · Utilities
DTE daily chart
PRMB19.69 0.00%
RVOL 72% · RS 0.81 / 3.65 · Consumer Sta
PRMB daily chart
KO93.39 +0.01%
RVOL 46% · RS -5.52 / 6.39 · Consumer Sta
KO daily chart
TXNM58.27 0.00%
RVOL 41% · RS 1.47 / 1.60 · Utilities
TXNM daily chart
NNE12.16 0.00%
RVOL 33% · RS -5.19 / -1.70 · Utilities
NNE daily chart
FPS24.40 +0.01%
RVOL 33% · RS -0.24 / -3.27 · Energy
FPS daily chart
OKLO26.31 0.00%
RVOL 31% · RS 3.44 / -3.09 · Utilities
OKLO daily chart
FRVO8.09 +0.01%
RVOL 30% · RS -2.36 / -4.86 · Utilities
FRVO daily chart
BTI59.40 0.00%
RVOL 28% · RS -3.26 / 7.11 · Consumer Sta
BTI daily chart
WMT120.36 0.00%
RVOL 25% · RS -6.60 / 6.93 · Consumer Sta
WMT daily chart
VST140.60 0.00%
RVOL 24% · RS 2.43 / -0.46 · Utilities
VST daily chart
PEP136.49 +0.01%
RVOL 22% · RS 5.91 / 6.06 · Consumer Sta
PEP daily chart
FCEL11.08 0.00%
RVOL 18% · RS 7.92 / -2.83 · Energy
FCEL daily chart
CIEN320.00 0.00%
RVOL 15% · RS -0.89 / -2.04 · Utilities
CIEN daily chart
PCG12.63 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS 10.81 / 2.01 · Utilities
PCG daily chart
COST1002.01 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -3.59 / 6.18 · Consumer Sta
COST daily chart
TGT152.66 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -7.53 / 2.82 · Consumer Sta
TGT daily chart
NOMD12.00 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS 1.47 / 5.88 · Consumer Sta
NOMD daily chart
MNST46.59 +0.01%
RVOL 0% · RS 11.53 / 5.48 · Consumer Sta
MNST daily chart
MDLZ63.86 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS 3.07 / 5.60 · Consumer Sta
MDLZ daily chart
IEP5.76 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -2.35 / -3.26 · Energy
IEP daily chart
CALM62.60 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -4.97 / 2.34 · Consumer Sta
CALM daily chart
XEL78.05 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS 0.00 / 6.54 · Utilities
XEL daily chart
MKC48.19 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS 13.18 / 4.49 · Consumer Sta
MKC daily chart
TAC12.22 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -2.08 / 0.86 · Utilities
TAC daily chart
SymbolChartSectorLastChg %Chg $RS 1HRS 2WRVOLVol
PBRPBR daily chartEnergy20.50-0.22%-5.66-6.055.331,296%806.1K
UGPUGP daily chartUtilities6.29-0.19%-1.45-4.212.39977%24.4K
BUDBUD daily chartConsumer Sta81.62-0.03%-2.64-5.418.29548%15.8K
BNCBNC daily chartConsumer Sta5.44+0.02%+0.10-3.721.82291%112.6K
HEHE daily chartUtilities8.450.00%+0.041.261.02140%0
BPBP daily chartEnergy50.49-0.02%-0.83-9.597.89135%61.3K
KGSKGS daily chartUtilities44.310.00%0.00-3.48-1.76103%0
BEBE daily chartEnergy193.500.00%+0.202.26-2.51102%240.8K
PBFPBF daily chartEnergy76.000.00%-0.170.580.84100%199
VLOVLO daily chartEnergy417.250.00%-2.03-0.572.12100%985
EROCEROC daily chartEnergy7.77-0.03%-0.22-13.590.00100%3.7K
AEPAEP daily chartUtilities130.150.00%+0.4613.585.56100%322
BEPBEP daily chartUtilities29.50+0.03%+0.962.561.20100%158
CWENCWEN daily chartUtilities31.100.00%-0.0113.583.50100%300
NRGNRG daily chartUtilities93.00+0.01%+0.6913.58-0.89100%1.6K
CCEPCCEP daily chartConsumer Sta111.42+0.01%+0.5812.746.47100%473
CPBCPB daily chartConsumer Sta20.760.00%+0.0310.685.01100%542
CTVACTVA daily chartConsumer Sta12.450.00%0.00-12.42-1.08100%220
CVSCVS daily chartConsumer Sta93.680.00%+0.2113.584.82100%445
FLOFLO daily chartConsumer Sta6.150.00%0.0013.583.55100%499
GISGIS daily chartConsumer Sta34.420.00%+0.03-0.524.85100%1.1K
GOGO daily chartConsumer Sta13.51+0.02%+0.2112.415.20100%722
HRLHRL daily chartConsumer Sta21.100.00%+0.042.855.66100%215
HSYHSY daily chartConsumer Sta170.000.00%+0.366.744.77100%251
MOMO daily chartConsumer Sta74.430.00%+0.121.415.60100%1.4K
SFMSFM daily chartConsumer Sta66.000.00%-0.26-8.832.77100%313
SONYSONY daily chartConsumer Sta26.33+0.01%+0.257.917.93100%3.6K
CMSCMS daily chartUtilities69.550.00%-0.03-12.625.9787%0
SMPLSMPL daily chartConsumer Sta10.410.00%0.00-0.933.6583%0
DGDG daily chartConsumer Sta132.400.00%-0.29-3.974.7981%0
DTEDTE daily chartUtilities131.17-0.01%-0.72-12.774.6673%0
PRMBPRMB daily chartConsumer Sta19.690.00%0.000.813.6572%0
KOKO daily chartConsumer Sta93.39+0.01%+0.68-5.526.3946%17.5K
TXNMTXNM daily chartUtilities58.270.00%0.001.471.6041%0
NNENNE daily chartUtilities12.160.00%0.00-5.19-1.7033%1.4K
FPSFPS daily chartEnergy24.40+0.01%+0.18-0.24-3.2733%13.4K
OKLOOKLO daily chartUtilities26.310.00%-0.043.44-3.0931%34.8K
FRVOFRVO daily chartUtilities8.09+0.01%+0.05-2.36-4.8630%3.5K
BTIBTI daily chartConsumer Sta59.400.00%-0.08-3.267.1128%7.4K
WMTWMT daily chartConsumer Sta120.360.00%+0.47-6.606.9325%9.7K
VSTVST daily chartUtilities140.600.00%+0.442.43-0.4624%14.5K
PEPPEP daily chartConsumer Sta136.49+0.01%+0.725.916.0622%4.8K
FCELFCEL daily chartEnergy11.080.00%-0.037.92-2.8318%2.9K
CIENCIEN daily chartUtilities320.000.00%-0.26-0.89-2.0415%1.6K
PCGPCG daily chartUtilities12.630.00%0.0010.812.010%463
COSTCOST daily chartConsumer Sta1002.010.00%-1.31-3.596.180%566
TGTTGT daily chartConsumer Sta152.660.00%-0.10-7.532.820%328
NOMDNOMD daily chartConsumer Sta12.000.00%0.001.475.880%113
MNSTMNST daily chartConsumer Sta46.59+0.01%+0.4011.535.480%485
MDLZMDLZ daily chartConsumer Sta63.860.00%+0.063.075.600%374
IEPIEP daily chartEnergy5.760.00%-0.01-2.35-3.260%30
CALMCALM daily chartConsumer Sta62.600.00%0.00-4.972.340%29
XELXEL daily chartUtilities78.050.00%0.000.006.540%34
MKCMKC daily chartConsumer Sta48.190.00%+0.0713.184.490%9
TACTAC daily chartUtilities12.220.00%0.00-2.080.860%1

RS = relative strength vs SPY, in ATRs (1 hour / 2 weeks); green leads the market, red lags. RVOL = today's volume vs average. Prices are 15-minute delayed.

New here? How to trade these scans · More Trend scans: Weak Daily · Coiled Spring · Quiet Selling · Turning Down · Breakdown Day · Range Break - Short · Major MA Break - Short · New Lows

Open Sector Laggards live →