All scans · Short

Volume Building - Short

Open live →

Volume picking up fast, moving down · 100 results · As of Oct 26, 2026 5:30 AM ET · 15-min delayed

ZenBot is a free real-time scanner that surfaces the stocks in play — heavy volume, leading their sector, moving before the crowd. This is one of its built-in scans.

XP16.33 -0.46%
RVOL 30,262% · RS -6.04 / 3.01 · Finance
XP daily chart
STNE7.44 -0.35%
RVOL 15,275% · RS -7.16 / 2.34 · Technology
STNE daily chart
ITUB6.99 -0.28%
RVOL 8,514% · RS -3.16 / 2.15 · Finance
ITUB daily chart
VIV10.66 -0.18%
RVOL 6,606% · RS -5.61 / 3.24 · Telecommunic
VIV daily chart
NU11.65 -0.23%
RVOL 6,113% · RS -2.81 / 1.64 · Finance
NU daily chart
PAGS8.10 -0.29%
RVOL 3,946% · RS -3.26 / 4.58 · Technology
PAGS daily chart
DLO13.70 -0.09%
RVOL 3,700% · RS -5.55 / 2.95 · Consumer Dis
DLO daily chart
SGRY19.45 +0.23%
RVOL 3,461% · RS 0.50 / 5.97 · Health Care
SGRY daily chart
PBR20.50 -0.22%
RVOL 1,296% · RS -6.05 / 5.33 · Energy
PBR daily chart
SAN12.35 -0.04%
RVOL 974% · RS 0.22 / -0.51 · Finance
SAN daily chart
MRVI7.24 -0.01%
RVOL 891% · RS -3.05 / 2.16 · Health Care
MRVI daily chart
BUD81.62 -0.03%
RVOL 548% · RS -5.41 / 8.29 · Consumer Sta
BUD daily chart
BNTX85.84 -0.03%
RVOL 534% · RS -8.60 / 0.16 · Health Care
BNTX daily chart
NMZ8.63 0.00%
RVOL 423% · RS -1.99 / 0.57 · Finance
NMZ daily chart
SE73.46 -0.02%
RVOL 338% · RS 0.29 / -2.98 · Consumer Dis
SE daily chart
CORZ12.93 -0.01%
RVOL 307% · RS -1.75 / -0.22 · Finance
CORZ daily chart
BNC5.44 +0.02%
RVOL 291% · RS -3.72 / 1.82 · Consumer Sta
BNC daily chart
BEKE17.30 +0.01%
RVOL 233% · RS -16.27 / 2.81 · Finance
BEKE daily chart
LMT609.10 +0.01%
RVOL 207% · RS -1.68 / 8.48 · Industrials
LMT daily chart
AAPL343.15 -0.01%
RVOL 180% · RS -5.34 / 4.13 · Technology
AAPL daily chart
XOM180.56 -0.01%
RVOL 172% · RS -10.86 / 7.19 · Energy
XOM daily chart
AMKR39.00 -0.01%
RVOL 160% · RS -3.22 / -2.48 · Technology
AMKR daily chart
BLMN9.22 0.00%
RVOL 158% · RS 1.22 / 4.36 · Consumer Dis
BLMN daily chart
UNIT5.07 0.00%
RVOL 154% · RS 1.21 / -4.40 · Real Estate
UNIT daily chart
EQNR47.77 -0.02%
RVOL 154% · RS -9.22 / 7.39 · Energy
EQNR daily chart
LBRT15.61 0.00%
RVOL 152% · RS 13.70 / -1.07 · Energy
LBRT daily chart
DAN26.83 0.00%
RVOL 150% · RS 0.65 / 1.24 · Consumer Dis
DAN daily chart
ARMK52.56 0.00%
RVOL 137% · RS -0.56 / 0.09 · Consumer Dis
ARMK daily chart
BP50.49 -0.02%
RVOL 135% · RS -9.59 / 7.89 · Energy
BP daily chart
EPRT26.65 0.00%
RVOL 133% · RS 3.31 / 5.00 · Real Estate
EPRT daily chart
RIOT12.30 -0.02%
RVOL 131% · RS 1.44 / -2.53 · Finance
RIOT daily chart
WTTR18.14 0.00%
RVOL 131% · RS 5.32 / 0.91 · Energy
WTTR daily chart
PYPL56.96 0.00%
RVOL 130% · RS 0.04 / 4.33 · Finance
PYPL daily chart
FWRG10.89 0.00%
RVOL 129% · RS 1.94 / 3.01 · Consumer Dis
FWRG daily chart
MLI54.11 0.00%
RVOL 128% · RS -2.63 / -0.91 · Industrials
MLI daily chart
USFD100.91 0.00%
RVOL 128% · RS 2.19 / 4.51 · Consumer Dis
USFD daily chart
RSG240.45 0.00%
RVOL 128% · RS 2.18 / 7.70 · Utilities
RSG daily chart
PRU115.97 +0.01%
RVOL 126% · RS 4.09 / 3.45 · Finance
PRU daily chart
WPC63.70 0.00%
RVOL 125% · RS 1.90 / 3.25 · Real Estate
WPC daily chart
MAS76.01 0.00%
RVOL 124% · RS -2.04 / 5.74 · Industrials
MAS daily chart
CENX31.71 +0.01%
RVOL 124% · RS 13.27 / -0.51 · Industrials
CENX daily chart
RDN35.75 0.00%
RVOL 123% · RS 2.28 / 4.56 · Finance
RDN daily chart
CLSK7.75 -0.02%
RVOL 122% · RS 1.31 / -2.35 · Finance
CLSK daily chart
CVX231.41 -0.01%
RVOL 119% · RS -7.58 / 7.92 · Energy
CVX daily chart
ATO173.69 +0.01%
RVOL 118% · RS 10.48 / 6.80 · Utilities
ATO daily chart
FOXA66.60 0.00%
RVOL 117% · RS -3.85 / 4.58 · Telecommunic
FOXA daily chart
SHAZ22.23 -0.03%
RVOL 117% · RS -1.99 / -4.06 · Technology
SHAZ daily chart
PCOR63.00 0.00%
RVOL 115% · RS -0.86 / 6.12 · Technology
PCOR daily chart
TRU80.07 -0.02%
RVOL 113% · RS -5.02 / 8.00 · Finance
TRU daily chart
INN6.90 0.00%
RVOL 112% · RS -0.70 / 6.49 · Real Estate
INN daily chart
IT230.28 0.00%
RVOL 111% · RS -1.35 / 7.83 · Consumer Dis
IT daily chart
YUM149.70 0.00%
RVOL 109% · RS 2.91 / 5.28 · Consumer Dis
YUM daily chart
GPGI11.30 0.00%
RVOL 108% · RS -2.57 / 0.09 · Finance
GPGI daily chart
NSC331.00 0.00%
RVOL 107% · RS 1.15 / 5.30 · Industrials
NSC daily chart
GLXY14.43 -0.02%
RVOL 106% · RS 3.74 / -2.24 · Finance
GLXY daily chart
BEN31.13 0.00%
RVOL 106% · RS 0.18 / 0.66 · Finance
BEN daily chart
CHD105.30 0.00%
RVOL 105% · RS -0.11 / 6.25 · Consumer Dis
CHD daily chart
AS28.24 0.00%
RVOL 105% · RS 2.65 / 3.60 · Consumer Dis
AS daily chart
KGS44.31 0.00%
RVOL 103% · RS -3.48 / -1.76 · Utilities
KGS daily chart
AM20.85 0.00%
RVOL 103% · RS 0.53 / 2.39 · Utilities
AM daily chart
CTRE36.28 -0.01%
RVOL 102% · RS -13.15 / 3.45 · Real Estate
CTRE daily chart
NVST23.60 0.00%
RVOL 102% · RS -1.97 / 3.26 · Health Care
NVST daily chart
WRB73.33 0.00%
RVOL 101% · RS 0.13 / 4.59 · Finance
WRB daily chart
SF66.68 0.00%
RVOL 101% · RS -5.41 / 0.74 · Finance
SF daily chart
ORLY90.01 0.00%
RVOL 100% · RS -12.66 / 5.30 · Consumer Dis
ORLY daily chart
CNC70.17 0.00%
RVOL 100% · RS -2.43 / 4.69 · Health Care
CNC daily chart
EOG164.25 +0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS 9.30 / 7.06 · Energy
EOG daily chart
MLYS20.95 +0.02%
RVOL 100% · RS 1.93 / 1.16 · Health Care
MLYS daily chart
PAX10.20 -0.13%
RVOL 100% · RS -6.74 / 4.29 · Finance
PAX daily chart
PENN14.41 -0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS 9.28 / 0.28 · Consumer Dis
PENN daily chart
CADL7.95 -0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS -8.28 / -1.24 · Health Care
CADL daily chart
BCE20.45 0.00%
RVOL 98% · RS 1.67 / 3.54 · Telecommunic
BCE daily chart
ACHC31.51 0.00%
RVOL 97% · RS -1.94 / 4.29 · Health Care
ACHC daily chart
KMT29.46 0.00%
RVOL 97% · RS -2.81 / -0.37 · Industrials
KMT daily chart
LAUR38.48 -0.01%
RVOL 97% · RS -11.40 / 2.92 · Real Estate
LAUR daily chart
BEPC29.01 0.00%
RVOL 96% · RS 0.80 / 1.69 · Utilities
BEPC daily chart
AXTA34.14 0.00%
RVOL 96% · RS -3.56 / 3.97 · Consumer Dis
AXTA daily chart
FWONK89.20 0.00%
RVOL 96% · RS -13.00 / -0.34 · Industrials
FWONK daily chart
BJ105.84 0.00%
RVOL 95% · RS 1.17 / 5.87 · Consumer Sta
BJ daily chart
MDLN34.08 0.00%
RVOL 94% · RS -12.94 / 1.08 · Health Care
MDLN daily chart
WSM253.50 0.00%
RVOL 94% · RS 4.54 / 4.18 · Consumer Dis
WSM daily chart
RGEN176.93 0.00%
RVOL 93% · RS 2.49 / 3.59 · Health Care
RGEN daily chart
SLGN39.30 0.00%
RVOL 93% · RS -0.86 / 5.92 · Industrials
SLGN daily chart
NWS33.77 0.00%
RVOL 92% · RS -5.09 / 5.96 · Telecommunic
NWS daily chart
TPG44.65 0.00%
RVOL 92% · RS -6.39 / 2.47 · Finance
TPG daily chart
MAR390.78 0.00%
RVOL 92% · RS 14.60 / 6.61 · Consumer Dis
MAR daily chart
IMAX53.38 0.00%
RVOL 92% · RS -3.34 / 3.52 · Consumer Dis
IMAX daily chart
VMC261.69 0.00%
RVOL 92% · RS -3.01 / 5.33 · Industrials
VMC daily chart
OLLI87.72 0.00%
RVOL 92% · RS 2.25 / 2.84 · Consumer Dis
OLLI daily chart
APO112.83 0.00%
RVOL 91% · RS -0.25 / 1.67 · Finance
APO daily chart
VISN6.10 0.00%
RVOL 90% · RS -3.32 / 2.54 · Technology
VISN daily chart
TXRH165.66 0.00%
RVOL 90% · RS 2.26 / 3.09 · Consumer Dis
TXRH daily chart
LYV173.44 0.00%
RVOL 90% · RS 2.43 / 3.08 · Telecommunic
LYV daily chart
DAR56.60 +0.01%
RVOL 90% · RS 0.00 / 0.68 · Consumer Sta
DAR daily chart
TDAY6.86 0.00%
RVOL 90% · RS -6.09 / 1.69 · Consumer Dis
TDAY daily chart
PCVX60.43 0.00%
RVOL 90% · RS -3.90 / 0.64 · Health Care
PCVX daily chart
VERA27.99 0.00%
RVOL 89% · RS 2.09 / 1.08 · Health Care
VERA daily chart
REPL11.46 0.00%
RVOL 88% · RS -7.27 / -0.11 · Health Care
REPL daily chart
ITG5.06 0.00%
RVOL 88% · RS -4.09 / 0.00 · Industrials
ITG daily chart
CC12.81 0.00%
RVOL 87% · RS -2.62 / -0.16 · Industrials
CC daily chart
SymbolChartSectorLastChg %Chg $RS 1HRS 2WRVOLVol
XPXP daily chartFinance16.33-0.46%-14.09-6.043.0130,262%1.2M
STNESTNE daily chartTechnology7.44-0.35%-4.04-7.162.3415,275%732.5K
ITUBITUB daily chartFinance6.99-0.28%-2.68-3.162.158,514%799.4K
VIVVIV daily chartTelecommunic10.66-0.18%-2.30-5.613.246,606%19.3K
NUNU daily chartFinance11.65-0.23%-3.51-2.811.646,113%5.3M
PAGSPAGS daily chartTechnology8.10-0.29%-3.34-3.264.583,946%165.1K
DLODLO daily chartConsumer Dis13.70-0.09%-1.36-5.552.953,700%40.7K
SGRYSGRY daily chartHealth Care19.45+0.23%+3.700.505.973,461%10.2K
PBRPBR daily chartEnergy20.50-0.22%-5.66-6.055.331,296%806.1K
SANSAN daily chartFinance12.35-0.04%-0.490.22-0.51974%355.4K
MRVIMRVI daily chartHealth Care7.24-0.01%-0.08-3.052.16891%30.0K
BUDBUD daily chartConsumer Sta81.62-0.03%-2.64-5.418.29548%15.8K
BNTXBNTX daily chartHealth Care85.84-0.03%-2.28-8.600.16534%16.0K
NMZNMZ daily chartFinance8.630.00%0.00-1.990.57423%0
SESE daily chartConsumer Dis73.46-0.02%-1.170.29-2.98338%96.1K
CORZCORZ daily chartFinance12.93-0.01%-0.17-1.75-0.22307%107.9K
BNCBNC daily chartConsumer Sta5.44+0.02%+0.10-3.721.82291%112.6K
BEKEBEKE daily chartFinance17.30+0.01%+0.22-16.272.81233%38.1K
LMTLMT daily chartIndustrials609.10+0.01%+4.92-1.688.48207%6.2K
AAPLAAPL daily chartTechnology343.15-0.01%-4.58-5.344.13180%261.8K
XOMXOM daily chartEnergy180.56-0.01%-2.65-10.867.19172%22.9K
AMKRAMKR daily chartTechnology39.00-0.01%-0.30-3.22-2.48160%33.5K
BLMNBLMN daily chartConsumer Dis9.220.00%+0.021.224.36158%0
UNITUNIT daily chartReal Estate5.070.00%0.001.21-4.40154%0
EQNREQNR daily chartEnergy47.77-0.02%-1.05-9.227.39154%39.3K
LBRTLBRT daily chartEnergy15.610.00%+0.0213.70-1.07152%0
DANDAN daily chartConsumer Dis26.830.00%0.000.651.24150%0
ARMKARMK daily chartConsumer Dis52.560.00%0.00-0.560.09137%0
BPBP daily chartEnergy50.49-0.02%-0.83-9.597.89135%61.3K
EPRTEPRT daily chartReal Estate26.650.00%-0.023.315.00133%0
RIOTRIOT daily chartFinance12.30-0.02%-0.231.44-2.53131%80.0K
WTTRWTTR daily chartEnergy18.140.00%0.005.320.91131%0
PYPLPYPL daily chartFinance56.960.00%-0.060.044.33130%13.1K
FWRGFWRG daily chartConsumer Dis10.890.00%0.001.943.01129%0
MLIMLI daily chartIndustrials54.110.00%0.00-2.63-0.91128%0
USFDUSFD daily chartConsumer Dis100.910.00%0.002.194.51128%0
RSGRSG daily chartUtilities240.450.00%0.002.187.70128%0
PRUPRU daily chartFinance115.97+0.01%+0.984.093.45126%0
WPCWPC daily chartReal Estate63.700.00%-0.201.903.25125%0
MASMAS daily chartIndustrials76.010.00%0.00-2.045.74124%0
CENXCENX daily chartIndustrials31.71+0.01%+0.2913.27-0.51124%0
RDNRDN daily chartFinance35.750.00%0.002.284.56123%0
CLSKCLSK daily chartFinance7.75-0.02%-0.131.31-2.35122%112.2K
CVXCVX daily chartEnergy231.41-0.01%-1.80-7.587.92119%10.1K
ATOATO daily chartUtilities173.69+0.01%+1.4810.486.80118%0
FOXAFOXA daily chartTelecommunic66.600.00%0.00-3.854.58117%0
SHAZSHAZ daily chartTechnology22.23-0.03%-0.74-1.99-4.06117%11.1K
PCORPCOR daily chartTechnology63.000.00%0.00-0.866.12115%0
TRUTRU daily chartFinance80.07-0.02%-1.41-5.028.00113%0
INNINN daily chartReal Estate6.900.00%0.00-0.706.49112%0
ITIT daily chartConsumer Dis230.280.00%0.00-1.357.83111%0
YUMYUM daily chartConsumer Dis149.700.00%0.002.915.28109%0
GPGIGPGI daily chartFinance11.300.00%-0.04-2.570.09108%0
NSCNSC daily chartIndustrials331.000.00%+1.011.155.30107%0
GLXYGLXY daily chartFinance14.43-0.02%-0.253.74-2.24106%24.6K
BENBEN daily chartFinance31.130.00%+0.070.180.66106%0
CHDCHD daily chartConsumer Dis105.300.00%+0.11-0.116.25105%0
ASAS daily chartConsumer Dis28.240.00%0.002.653.60105%0
KGSKGS daily chartUtilities44.310.00%0.00-3.48-1.76103%0
AMAM daily chartUtilities20.850.00%0.000.532.39103%0
CTRECTRE daily chartReal Estate36.28-0.01%-0.34-13.153.45102%0
NVSTNVST daily chartHealth Care23.600.00%0.00-1.973.26102%0
WRBWRB daily chartFinance73.330.00%0.000.134.59101%0
SFSF daily chartFinance66.680.00%0.00-5.410.74101%0
ORLYORLY daily chartConsumer Dis90.010.00%+0.09-12.665.30100%0
CNCCNC daily chartHealth Care70.170.00%0.00-2.434.69100%0
EOGEOG daily chartEnergy164.25+0.01%+1.229.307.06100%53
MLYSMLYS daily chartHealth Care20.95+0.02%+0.401.931.16100%11
PAXPAX daily chartFinance10.20-0.13%-1.54-6.744.29100%76.8K
PENNPENN daily chartConsumer Dis14.41-0.01%-0.099.280.28100%0
CADLCADL daily chartHealth Care7.95-0.01%-0.08-8.28-1.24100%0
BCEBCE daily chartTelecommunic20.450.00%+0.051.673.5498%0
ACHCACHC daily chartHealth Care31.510.00%0.00-1.944.2997%0
KMTKMT daily chartIndustrials29.460.00%0.00-2.81-0.3797%0
LAURLAUR daily chartReal Estate38.48-0.01%-0.55-11.402.9297%0
BEPCBEPC daily chartUtilities29.010.00%0.000.801.6996%0
AXTAAXTA daily chartConsumer Dis34.140.00%0.00-3.563.9796%0
FWONKFWONK daily chartIndustrials89.200.00%-0.07-13.00-0.3496%0
BJBJ daily chartConsumer Sta105.840.00%0.001.175.8795%0
MDLNMDLN daily chartHealth Care34.080.00%-0.01-12.941.0894%0
WSMWSM daily chartConsumer Dis253.500.00%+1.034.544.1894%0
RGENRGEN daily chartHealth Care176.930.00%0.002.493.5993%0
SLGNSLGN daily chartIndustrials39.300.00%0.00-0.865.9293%0
NWSNWS daily chartTelecommunic33.770.00%0.00-5.095.9692%0
TPGTPG daily chartFinance44.650.00%+0.01-6.392.4792%0
MARMAR daily chartConsumer Dis390.780.00%+0.0714.606.6192%0
IMAXIMAX daily chartConsumer Dis53.380.00%0.00-3.343.5292%0
VMCVMC daily chartIndustrials261.690.00%0.00-3.015.3392%0
OLLIOLLI daily chartConsumer Dis87.720.00%0.002.252.8492%0
APOAPO daily chartFinance112.830.00%0.00-0.251.6791%0
VISNVISN daily chartTechnology6.100.00%0.00-3.322.5490%0
TXRHTXRH daily chartConsumer Dis165.660.00%0.002.263.0990%0
LYVLYV daily chartTelecommunic173.440.00%0.002.433.0890%0
DARDAR daily chartConsumer Sta56.60+0.01%+0.360.000.6890%0
TDAYTDAY daily chartConsumer Dis6.860.00%0.00-6.091.6990%0
PCVXPCVX daily chartHealth Care60.430.00%0.00-3.900.6490%0
VERAVERA daily chartHealth Care27.990.00%0.002.091.0889%0
REPLREPL daily chartHealth Care11.460.00%0.00-7.27-0.1188%0
ITGITG daily chartIndustrials5.060.00%-0.01-4.090.0088%0
CCCC daily chartIndustrials12.810.00%0.00-2.62-0.1687%0

RS = relative strength vs SPY, in ATRs (1 hour / 2 weeks); green leads the market, red lags. RVOL = today's volume vs average. Prices are 15-minute delayed.

New here? How to trade these scans · More Movers scans: Price Pops - Short · Big Move Down - Short · Falling Strength · Unusual Volume - Short · Most Volume · Weakest

Open Volume Building - Short live →