All scans · Long

Range Break - Long

Open live →

Breaking out of a tight multi-day range · 100 results · As of Oct 26, 2026 5:30 AM ET · 15-min delayed

ZenBot is a free real-time scanner that surfaces the stocks in play — heavy volume, leading their sector, moving before the crowd. This is one of its built-in scans.

MTG29.12 +0.01%
RVOL 480,500% · RS 8.78 / 4.81 · Finance
MTG daily chart
VET13.82 -0.01%
RVOL 7,369% · RS -12.19 / 7.00 · Energy
VET daily chart
ZBH98.91 0.00%
RVOL 4,643% · RS 1.68 / 6.73 · Health Care
ZBH daily chart
SGRY19.45 +0.23%
RVOL 3,461% · RS 0.50 / 5.97 · Health Care
SGRY daily chart
AVBP23.72 +0.13%
RVOL 2,745% · RS -5.13 / 5.59 · Health Care
AVBP daily chart
TRMB64.13 +0.01%
RVOL 1,854% · RS 10.54 / 4.48 · Industrials
TRMB daily chart
STNG86.00 0.00%
RVOL 589% · RS 1.32 / 2.80 · Consumer Dis
STNG daily chart
CNXC33.40 +0.01%
RVOL 485% · RS -16.51 / 6.03 · Technology
CNXC daily chart
GWRE190.00 +0.01%
RVOL 428% · RS -3.02 / 5.76 · Technology
GWRE daily chart
RY201.17 0.00%
RVOL 346% · RS 0.10 / 5.88 · Finance
RY daily chart
BNC5.44 +0.02%
RVOL 291% · RS -3.72 / 1.82 · Consumer Sta
BNC daily chart
GMAB44.93 +0.03%
RVOL 279% · RS 2.13 / 7.26 · Health Care
GMAB daily chart
LYB66.02 -0.01%
RVOL 277% · RS -1.25 / 6.92 · Industrials
LYB daily chart
REXR38.50 -0.01%
RVOL 257% · RS -0.70 / 4.70 · Real Estate
REXR daily chart
GBCI47.81 0.00%
RVOL 247% · RS -1.72 / 7.49 · Finance
GBCI daily chart
HSAI13.79 +0.05%
RVOL 233% · RS -1.46 / -0.70 · Industrials
HSAI daily chart
ARI6.37 -0.01%
RVOL 232% · RS -14.04 / 4.03 · Real Estate
ARI daily chart
WFRD86.25 -0.01%
RVOL 225% · RS 2.17 / 5.30 · Consumer Dis
WFRD daily chart
HUN8.80 0.00%
RVOL 225% · RS -0.10 / 2.90 · Industrials
HUN daily chart
KRC37.27 0.00%
RVOL 217% · RS -3.91 / 5.12 · Real Estate
KRC daily chart
LMT609.10 +0.01%
RVOL 207% · RS -1.68 / 8.48 · Industrials
LMT daily chart
FISV50.24 +0.01%
RVOL 196% · RS -2.57 / 6.21 · Consumer Dis
FISV daily chart
TENB44.92 +0.01%
RVOL 192% · RS 4.35 / 4.73 · Technology
TENB daily chart
SLB53.00 0.00%
RVOL 188% · RS -3.45 / 5.61 · Energy
SLB daily chart
GFL45.53 0.00%
RVOL 186% · RS 1.07 / 5.17 · Utilities
GFL daily chart
NE47.60 0.00%
RVOL 175% · RS -14.01 / 6.30 · Energy
NE daily chart
WCN186.31 0.00%
RVOL 171% · RS 1.94 / 8.91 · Utilities
WCN daily chart
AXGN38.06 0.00%
RVOL 171% · RS 2.47 / 3.90 · Health Care
AXGN daily chart
APA51.00 -0.02%
RVOL 170% · RS -3.33 / 7.14 · Energy
APA daily chart
ZGN13.48 0.00%
RVOL 167% · RS 1.91 / 5.08 · Consumer Dis
ZGN daily chart
LAZ37.21 0.00%
RVOL 156% · RS 2.56 / 3.23 · Finance
LAZ daily chart
FTV60.25 0.00%
RVOL 156% · RS 0.28 / 5.49 · Industrials
FTV daily chart
EQNR47.77 -0.02%
RVOL 154% · RS -9.22 / 7.39 · Energy
EQNR daily chart
PAA26.70 0.00%
RVOL 150% · RS -12.77 / 7.84 · Energy
PAA daily chart
VLY13.60 -0.03%
RVOL 147% · RS -9.83 / 7.43 · Finance
VLY daily chart
CWK11.83 0.00%
RVOL 147% · RS 1.21 / 3.15 · Finance
CWK daily chart
OZK50.61 0.00%
RVOL 146% · RS -6.16 / 7.99 · Finance
OZK daily chart
ARHS11.70 0.00%
RVOL 145% · RS 5.53 / 6.12 · Consumer Dis
ARHS daily chart
FULT23.65 0.00%
RVOL 144% · RS -0.21 / 5.81 · Finance
FULT daily chart
HAL34.73 -0.01%
RVOL 144% · RS -3.12 / 5.49 · Energy
HAL daily chart
FIBK36.78 0.00%
RVOL 143% · RS -0.55 / 5.20 · Finance
FIBK daily chart
NOV19.92 +0.01%
RVOL 142% · RS 1.82 / 4.51 · Consumer Dis
NOV daily chart
CURB28.86 0.00%
RVOL 141% · RS -1.17 / 4.19 · Finance
CURB daily chart
ROKU158.99 0.00%
RVOL 140% · RS 18.12 / 5.27 · Telecommunic
ROKU daily chart
PNW105.88 0.00%
RVOL 140% · RS -4.82 / 6.87 · Utilities
PNW daily chart
DOV199.20 0.00%
RVOL 139% · RS 4.55 / 5.35 · Industrials
DOV daily chart
HR17.95 0.00%
RVOL 137% · RS 1.73 / 5.15 · Real Estate
HR daily chart
NTRS167.92 0.00%
RVOL 135% · RS -3.56 / 2.33 · Finance
NTRS daily chart
BKH79.19 0.00%
RVOL 135% · RS -6.05 / 4.29 · Utilities
BKH daily chart
EPRT26.65 0.00%
RVOL 133% · RS 3.31 / 5.00 · Real Estate
EPRT daily chart
NTST17.35 0.00%
RVOL 133% · RS 6.23 / 2.68 · Real Estate
NTST daily chart
INVH27.54 0.00%
RVOL 133% · RS 0.86 / 5.70 · Finance
INVH daily chart
ROL34.78 0.00%
RVOL 133% · RS -12.77 / 5.85 · Consumer Dis
ROL daily chart
GRNT5.86 0.00%
RVOL 132% · RS 0.81 / 7.83 · Energy
GRNT daily chart
EBC22.40 0.00%
RVOL 130% · RS -2.98 / 5.87 · Finance
EBC daily chart
CVBF22.98 0.00%
RVOL 130% · RS -1.35 / 5.59 · Finance
CVBF daily chart
FNB18.18 0.00%
RVOL 129% · RS 1.43 / 5.54 · Finance
FNB daily chart
RSG240.45 0.00%
RVOL 128% · RS 2.18 / 7.70 · Utilities
RSG daily chart
REAL10.84 0.00%
RVOL 127% · RS -2.78 / 4.86 · Consumer Dis
REAL daily chart
RDN35.75 0.00%
RVOL 123% · RS 2.28 / 4.56 · Finance
RDN daily chart
KBH46.62 -0.01%
RVOL 123% · RS -5.76 / 4.33 · Consumer Dis
KBH daily chart
HPQ33.55 0.00%
RVOL 122% · RS -2.72 / 3.46 · Technology
HPQ daily chart
NVS154.73 +0.02%
RVOL 121% · RS -0.56 / 5.16 · Health Care
NVS daily chart
LADR9.31 0.00%
RVOL 121% · RS 1.48 / 4.97 · Real Estate
LADR daily chart
RRC45.26 -0.01%
RVOL 120% · RS -5.90 / 7.16 · Energy
RRC daily chart
HIW30.51 0.00%
RVOL 119% · RS -2.69 / 3.66 · Real Estate
HIW daily chart
CVX231.41 -0.01%
RVOL 119% · RS -7.58 / 7.92 · Energy
CVX daily chart
LNT69.66 0.00%
RVOL 119% · RS 0.06 / 6.20 · Utilities
LNT daily chart
PECO38.36 0.00%
RVOL 119% · RS 3.98 / 4.26 · Real Estate
PECO daily chart
ARE43.20 0.00%
RVOL 118% · RS 0.33 / 1.06 · Real Estate
ARE daily chart
KVYO20.80 -0.01%
RVOL 118% · RS -1.28 / 5.87 · Technology
KVYO daily chart
ATO173.69 +0.01%
RVOL 118% · RS 10.48 / 6.80 · Utilities
ATO daily chart
ED115.52 0.00%
RVOL 117% · RS 0.99 / 7.49 · Utilities
ED daily chart
VZ44.99 +0.01%
RVOL 116% · RS -4.88 / 1.69 · Telecommunic
VZ daily chart
RF28.43 0.00%
RVOL 116% · RS -4.10 / 5.50 · Finance
RF daily chart
PCOR63.00 0.00%
RVOL 115% · RS -0.86 / 6.12 · Technology
PCOR daily chart
KIM23.62 0.00%
RVOL 115% · RS 3.26 / 6.82 · Real Estate
KIM daily chart
ES67.46 0.00%
RVOL 114% · RS 0.31 / 4.09 · Utilities
ES daily chart
OI6.47 0.00%
RVOL 113% · RS 2.37 / 4.82 · Consumer Dis
OI daily chart
TRU80.07 -0.02%
RVOL 113% · RS -5.02 / 8.00 · Finance
TRU daily chart
CP89.51 0.00%
RVOL 113% · RS -2.42 / 6.06 · Industrials
CP daily chart
PAGP28.90 +0.01%
RVOL 111% · RS 13.23 / 7.43 · Energy
PAGP daily chart
DEI10.17 0.00%
RVOL 111% · RS 4.72 / 3.31 · Real Estate
DEI daily chart
IT230.28 0.00%
RVOL 111% · RS -1.35 / 7.83 · Consumer Dis
IT daily chart
CNP41.07 0.00%
RVOL 110% · RS 0.69 / 6.13 · Utilities
CNP daily chart
ONB25.32 0.00%
RVOL 109% · RS 1.37 / 4.02 · Finance
ONB daily chart
FA21.30 0.00%
RVOL 109% · RS 11.53 / 6.10 · Technology
FA daily chart
BXP61.32 -0.01%
RVOL 109% · RS -12.98 / 3.96 · Real Estate
BXP daily chart
CFG65.50 +0.01%
RVOL 109% · RS 2.51 / 3.86 · Finance
CFG daily chart
MWA22.26 0.00%
RVOL 108% · RS 3.89 / 4.13 · Industrials
MWA daily chart
EGY6.59 0.00%
RVOL 108% · RS 13.12 / 5.98 · Energy
EGY daily chart
BBT30.07 0.00%
RVOL 107% · RS 3.07 / 6.36 · Finance
BBT daily chart
QGEN50.47 0.00%
RVOL 106% · RS 0.31 / 6.61 · Health Care
QGEN daily chart
SAIL22.38 +0.03%
RVOL 106% · RS -0.91 / 4.38 · Technology
SAIL daily chart
CDW165.11 0.00%
RVOL 106% · RS 1.54 / 7.71 · Consumer Dis
CDW daily chart
HOMB30.10 0.00%
RVOL 105% · RS 0.62 / 6.14 · Finance
HOMB daily chart
AEE108.04 0.00%
RVOL 105% · RS 2.24 / 6.11 · Utilities
AEE daily chart
AUB39.74 0.00%
RVOL 105% · RS -3.92 / 5.15 · Finance
AUB daily chart
PRM27.80 0.00%
RVOL 105% · RS -0.33 / 1.72 · Industrials
PRM daily chart
VG13.78 -0.02%
RVOL 105% · RS -6.53 / 3.65 · Utilities
VG daily chart
SymbolChartSectorLastChg %Chg $RS 1HRS 2WRVOLVol
MTGMTG daily chartFinance29.12+0.01%+0.328.784.81480,500%363
VETVET daily chartEnergy13.82-0.01%-0.10-12.197.007,369%2.9K
ZBHZBH daily chartHealth Care98.910.00%+0.351.686.734,643%729
SGRYSGRY daily chartHealth Care19.45+0.23%+3.700.505.973,461%10.2K
AVBPAVBP daily chartHealth Care23.72+0.13%+2.72-5.135.592,745%101.4K
TRMBTRMB daily chartIndustrials64.13+0.01%+0.6410.544.481,854%1.6K
STNGSTNG daily chartConsumer Dis86.000.00%+0.081.322.80589%2.0K
CNXCCNXC daily chartTechnology33.40+0.01%+0.40-16.516.03485%8.0K
GWREGWRE daily chartTechnology190.00+0.01%+1.00-3.025.76428%1.6K
RYRY daily chartFinance201.170.00%0.000.105.88346%0
BNCBNC daily chartConsumer Sta5.44+0.02%+0.10-3.721.82291%112.6K
GMABGMAB daily chartHealth Care44.93+0.03%+1.142.137.26279%16.2K
LYBLYB daily chartIndustrials66.02-0.01%-0.43-1.256.92277%690
REXRREXR daily chartReal Estate38.50-0.01%-0.21-0.704.70257%0
GBCIGBCI daily chartFinance47.810.00%0.00-1.727.49247%0
HSAIHSAI daily chartIndustrials13.79+0.05%+0.66-1.46-0.70233%65.9K
ARIARI daily chartReal Estate6.37-0.01%-0.05-14.044.03232%0
WFRDWFRD daily chartConsumer Dis86.25-0.01%-0.602.175.30225%0
HUNHUN daily chartIndustrials8.800.00%0.00-0.102.90225%0
KRCKRC daily chartReal Estate37.270.00%0.00-3.915.12217%0
LMTLMT daily chartIndustrials609.10+0.01%+4.92-1.688.48207%6.2K
FISVFISV daily chartConsumer Dis50.24+0.01%+0.38-2.576.21196%2.2K
TENBTENB daily chartTechnology44.92+0.01%+0.334.354.73192%953
SLBSLB daily chartEnergy53.000.00%-0.06-3.455.61188%5.0K
GFLGFL daily chartUtilities45.530.00%-0.031.075.17186%0
NENE daily chartEnergy47.600.00%-0.10-14.016.30175%0
WCNWCN daily chartUtilities186.310.00%-0.291.948.91171%0
AXGNAXGN daily chartHealth Care38.060.00%0.002.473.90171%0
APAAPA daily chartEnergy51.00-0.02%-0.90-3.337.14170%3.5K
ZGNZGN daily chartConsumer Dis13.480.00%0.001.915.08167%0
LAZLAZ daily chartFinance37.210.00%0.002.563.23156%0
FTVFTV daily chartIndustrials60.250.00%0.000.285.49156%0
EQNREQNR daily chartEnergy47.77-0.02%-1.05-9.227.39154%39.3K
PAAPAA daily chartEnergy26.700.00%+0.07-12.777.84150%0
VLYVLY daily chartFinance13.60-0.03%-0.46-9.837.43147%0
CWKCWK daily chartFinance11.830.00%0.001.213.15147%0
OZKOZK daily chartFinance50.610.00%0.00-6.167.99146%0
ARHSARHS daily chartConsumer Dis11.700.00%0.005.536.12145%0
FULTFULT daily chartFinance23.650.00%-0.02-0.215.81144%0
HALHAL daily chartEnergy34.73-0.01%-0.19-3.125.49144%4.3K
FIBKFIBK daily chartFinance36.780.00%0.00-0.555.20143%0
NOVNOV daily chartConsumer Dis19.92+0.01%+0.161.824.51142%0
CURBCURB daily chartFinance28.860.00%0.00-1.174.19141%0
ROKUROKU daily chartTelecommunic158.990.00%+0.4118.125.27140%0
PNWPNW daily chartUtilities105.880.00%0.00-4.826.87140%0
DOVDOV daily chartIndustrials199.200.00%0.004.555.35139%0
HRHR daily chartReal Estate17.950.00%0.001.735.15137%0
NTRSNTRS daily chartFinance167.920.00%0.00-3.562.33135%0
BKHBKH daily chartUtilities79.190.00%-0.22-6.054.29135%0
EPRTEPRT daily chartReal Estate26.650.00%-0.023.315.00133%0
NTSTNTST daily chartReal Estate17.350.00%0.006.232.68133%0
INVHINVH daily chartFinance27.540.00%0.000.865.70133%0
ROLROL daily chartConsumer Dis34.780.00%-0.04-12.775.85133%0
GRNTGRNT daily chartEnergy5.860.00%0.000.817.83132%0
EBCEBC daily chartFinance22.400.00%0.00-2.985.87130%0
CVBFCVBF daily chartFinance22.980.00%+0.06-1.355.59130%0
FNBFNB daily chartFinance18.180.00%0.001.435.54129%0
RSGRSG daily chartUtilities240.450.00%0.002.187.70128%0
REALREAL daily chartConsumer Dis10.840.00%0.00-2.784.86127%0
RDNRDN daily chartFinance35.750.00%0.002.284.56123%0
KBHKBH daily chartConsumer Dis46.62-0.01%-0.43-5.764.33123%0
HPQHPQ daily chartTechnology33.550.00%-0.09-2.723.46122%4.4K
NVSNVS daily chartHealth Care154.73+0.02%+3.61-0.565.16121%21.0K
LADRLADR daily chartReal Estate9.310.00%0.001.484.97121%0
RRCRRC daily chartEnergy45.26-0.01%-0.26-5.907.16120%0
HIWHIW daily chartReal Estate30.510.00%0.00-2.693.66119%0
CVXCVX daily chartEnergy231.41-0.01%-1.80-7.587.92119%10.1K
LNTLNT daily chartUtilities69.660.00%0.000.066.20119%0
PECOPECO daily chartReal Estate38.360.00%0.003.984.26119%0
AREARE daily chartReal Estate43.200.00%+0.180.331.06118%0
KVYOKVYO daily chartTechnology20.80-0.01%-0.31-1.285.87118%1.1K
ATOATO daily chartUtilities173.69+0.01%+1.4810.486.80118%0
EDED daily chartUtilities115.520.00%-0.220.997.49117%0
VZVZ daily chartTelecommunic44.99+0.01%+0.33-4.881.69116%33.1K
RFRF daily chartFinance28.430.00%-0.04-4.105.50116%0
PCORPCOR daily chartTechnology63.000.00%0.00-0.866.12115%0
KIMKIM daily chartReal Estate23.620.00%0.003.266.82115%0
ESES daily chartUtilities67.460.00%0.000.314.09114%0
OIOI daily chartConsumer Dis6.470.00%0.002.374.82113%0
TRUTRU daily chartFinance80.07-0.02%-1.41-5.028.00113%0
CPCP daily chartIndustrials89.510.00%0.00-2.426.06113%0
PAGPPAGP daily chartEnergy28.90+0.01%+0.3013.237.43111%0
DEIDEI daily chartReal Estate10.170.00%0.004.723.31111%0
ITIT daily chartConsumer Dis230.280.00%0.00-1.357.83111%0
CNPCNP daily chartUtilities41.070.00%0.000.696.13110%0
ONBONB daily chartFinance25.320.00%0.001.374.02109%0
FAFA daily chartTechnology21.300.00%+0.0511.536.10109%0
BXPBXP daily chartReal Estate61.32-0.01%-0.78-12.983.96109%0
CFGCFG daily chartFinance65.50+0.01%+0.362.513.86109%0
MWAMWA daily chartIndustrials22.260.00%0.003.894.13108%0
EGYEGY daily chartEnergy6.590.00%+0.0313.125.98108%0
BBTBBT daily chartFinance30.070.00%0.003.076.36107%0
QGENQGEN daily chartHealth Care50.470.00%+0.080.316.61106%30.8K
SAILSAIL daily chartTechnology22.38+0.03%+0.59-0.914.38106%2.1K
CDWCDW daily chartConsumer Dis165.110.00%0.001.547.71106%0
HOMBHOMB daily chartFinance30.100.00%0.000.626.14105%0
AEEAEE daily chartUtilities108.040.00%0.002.246.11105%0
AUBAUB daily chartFinance39.740.00%-0.15-3.925.15105%0
PRMPRM daily chartIndustrials27.800.00%0.00-0.331.72105%0
VGVG daily chartUtilities13.78-0.02%-0.22-6.533.65105%23.6K

RS = relative strength vs SPY, in ATRs (1 hour / 2 weeks); green leads the market, red lags. RVOL = today's volume vs average. Prices are 15-minute delayed.

New here? How to trade these scans · More Trend scans: Strong Daily · Daily Trade Signal · Sector Leaders · All Clear · Coiled Spring · Quiet Buying · Turning Up · Breakout Day · Major MA Break - Long · New Highs · 90-Day Leaders

Open Range Break - Long live →