All scans · Long

Sector Strength Scanner

Open live →

ZenBot's Sector Leaders scan: The strongest stocks in the strongest sectors · 43 results · As of Oct 26, 2026 5:30 AM ET · 15-min delayed

ZenBot is a free real-time scanner that surfaces the stocks in play — heavy volume, leading their sector, moving before the crowd. This is one of its built-in scans.

TRMB64.13 +0.01%
RVOL 1,854% · RS 10.54 / 4.48 · Industrials
TRMB daily chart
DHR231.66 +0.01%
RVOL 601% · RS 5.96 / 4.18 · Industrials
DHR daily chart
LYB66.02 -0.01%
RVOL 277% · RS -1.25 / 6.92 · Industrials
LYB daily chart
LMT609.10 +0.01%
RVOL 207% · RS -1.68 / 8.48 · Industrials
LMT daily chart
FTV60.25 0.00%
RVOL 156% · RS 0.28 / 5.49 · Industrials
FTV daily chart
DOV199.20 0.00%
RVOL 139% · RS 4.55 / 5.35 · Industrials
DOV daily chart
FOXA66.60 0.00%
RVOL 117% · RS -3.85 / 4.58 · Telecommunic
FOXA daily chart
TREX50.38 0.00%
RVOL 103% · RS -3.57 / 6.51 · Basic Materi
TREX daily chart
AVTR17.40 +0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS 0.50 / 6.50 · Industrials
AVTR daily chart
CSX52.00 +0.02%
RVOL 100% · RS 12.16 / 6.28 · Industrials
CSX daily chart
HON221.86 0.00%
RVOL 100% · RS 3.66 / 4.80 · Industrials
HON daily chart
LHX254.00 0.00%
RVOL 100% · RS 2.42 / 6.25 · Industrials
LHX daily chart
LUV41.91 0.00%
RVOL 100% · RS -3.79 / 2.41 · Industrials
LUV daily chart
NUE261.86 +0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS 8.28 / 4.00 · Industrials
NUE daily chart
SXC10.10 +0.01%
RVOL 100% · RS 13.20 / 2.98 · Industrials
SXC daily chart
TMO675.51 0.00%
RVOL 100% · RS 10.77 / 2.94 · Industrials
TMO daily chart
TS58.01 0.00%
RVOL 100% · RS -13.14 / 4.11 · Industrials
TS daily chart
UPS101.25 0.00%
RVOL 100% · RS 9.40 / 6.68 · Industrials
UPS daily chart
DIS112.59 0.00%
RVOL 100% · RS 1.86 / 6.19 · Telecommunic
DIS daily chart
TDS35.50 0.00%
RVOL 100% · RS -2.98 / 2.38 · Telecommunic
TDS daily chart
VNT34.36 0.00%
RVOL 96% · RS 1.58 / 5.00 · Industrials
VNT daily chart
SLGN39.30 0.00%
RVOL 93% · RS -0.86 / 5.92 · Industrials
SLGN daily chart
NWS33.77 0.00%
RVOL 92% · RS -5.09 / 5.96 · Telecommunic
NWS daily chart
AES15.00 0.00%
RVOL 90% · RS 1.47 / 3.99 · Industrials
AES daily chart
IFF94.15 0.00%
RVOL 89% · RS -1.63 / 7.74 · Industrials
IFF daily chart
FBIN42.98 0.00%
RVOL 81% · RS 1.70 / 5.51 · Basic Materi
FBIN daily chart
APD307.00 0.00%
RVOL 80% · RS -5.88 / 8.19 · Basic Materi
APD daily chart
MTCH45.85 0.00%
RVOL 78% · RS 2.55 / 6.11 · Telecommunic
MTCH daily chart
STLD241.53 0.00%
RVOL 76% · RS -5.46 / 3.35 · Industrials
STLD daily chart
CE47.50 0.00%
RVOL 73% · RS 2.38 / 4.79 · Industrials
CE daily chart
VLTO104.33 0.00%
RVOL 67% · RS 2.17 / 6.57 · Industrials
VLTO daily chart
CTKB5.59 0.00%
RVOL 57% · RS 4.45 / 3.35 · Industrials
CTKB daily chart
RVTY158.77 0.00%
RVOL 57% · RS 2.61 / 3.28 · Industrials
RVTY daily chart
CX10.40 +0.02%
RVOL 52% · RS 7.57 / 4.67 · Industrials
CX daily chart
DOW32.45 0.00%
RVOL 32% · RS -2.03 / 7.69 · Industrials
DOW daily chart
LIN510.38 0.00%
RVOL 17% · RS 6.91 / 5.74 · Basic Materi
LIN daily chart
CLF13.97 +0.01%
RVOL 8% · RS 8.67 / 4.45 · Basic Materi
CLF daily chart
A173.07 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS 5.18 / 3.23 · Industrials
A daily chart
CTAS224.10 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -4.61 / 9.14 · Industrials
CTAS daily chart
LPX73.76 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -0.53 / 6.48 · Basic Materi
LPX daily chart
ITW275.75 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -2.20 / 5.00 · Industrials
ITW daily chart
DD136.60 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -1.22 / 4.33 · Industrials
DD daily chart
OMC82.68 0.00%
RVOL 0% · RS -1.16 / 5.76 · Telecommunic
OMC daily chart
SymbolChartSectorLastChg %Chg $RS 1HRS 2WRVOLVol
TRMBTRMB daily chartIndustrials64.13+0.01%+0.6410.544.481,854%1.6K
DHRDHR daily chartIndustrials231.66+0.01%+1.165.964.18601%5.1K
LYBLYB daily chartIndustrials66.02-0.01%-0.43-1.256.92277%690
LMTLMT daily chartIndustrials609.10+0.01%+4.92-1.688.48207%6.2K
FTVFTV daily chartIndustrials60.250.00%0.000.285.49156%0
DOVDOV daily chartIndustrials199.200.00%0.004.555.35139%0
FOXAFOXA daily chartTelecommunic66.600.00%0.00-3.854.58117%0
TREXTREX daily chartBasic Materi50.380.00%0.00-3.576.51103%0
AVTRAVTR daily chartIndustrials17.40+0.01%+0.110.506.50100%397
CSXCSX daily chartIndustrials52.00+0.02%+1.2112.166.28100%873
HONHON daily chartIndustrials221.860.00%+0.713.664.80100%242
LHXLHX daily chartIndustrials254.000.00%+0.032.426.25100%499
LUVLUV daily chartIndustrials41.910.00%+0.16-3.792.41100%1.2K
NUENUE daily chartIndustrials261.86+0.01%+3.758.284.00100%454
SXCSXC daily chartIndustrials10.10+0.01%+0.0913.202.98100%409
TMOTMO daily chartIndustrials675.510.00%+1.6910.772.94100%171
TSTS daily chartIndustrials58.010.00%-0.22-13.144.11100%100
UPSUPS daily chartIndustrials101.250.00%+0.199.406.68100%985
DISDIS daily chartTelecommunic112.590.00%+0.071.866.19100%2.1K
TDSTDS daily chartTelecommunic35.500.00%+0.17-2.982.38100%15
VNTVNT daily chartIndustrials34.360.00%0.001.585.0096%0
SLGNSLGN daily chartIndustrials39.300.00%0.00-0.865.9293%0
NWSNWS daily chartTelecommunic33.770.00%0.00-5.095.9692%0
AESAES daily chartIndustrials15.000.00%0.001.473.9990%16.1K
IFFIFF daily chartIndustrials94.150.00%0.00-1.637.7489%0
FBINFBIN daily chartBasic Materi42.980.00%0.001.705.5181%0
APDAPD daily chartBasic Materi307.000.00%-0.15-5.888.1980%0
MTCHMTCH daily chartTelecommunic45.850.00%+0.122.556.1178%0
STLDSTLD daily chartIndustrials241.530.00%0.00-5.463.3576%0
CECE daily chartIndustrials47.500.00%-0.212.384.7973%0
VLTOVLTO daily chartIndustrials104.330.00%0.002.176.5767%0
CTKBCTKB daily chartIndustrials5.590.00%0.004.453.3557%0
RVTYRVTY daily chartIndustrials158.770.00%0.002.613.2857%0
CXCX daily chartIndustrials10.40+0.02%+0.207.574.6752%313
DOWDOW daily chartIndustrials32.450.00%-0.16-2.037.6932%466
LINLIN daily chartBasic Materi510.380.00%+1.556.915.7417%183
CLFCLF daily chartBasic Materi13.97+0.01%+0.078.674.458%1.1K
AA daily chartIndustrials173.070.00%0.005.183.230%166
CTASCTAS daily chartIndustrials224.100.00%0.00-4.619.140%42
LPXLPX daily chartBasic Materi73.760.00%0.00-0.536.480%15
ITWITW daily chartIndustrials275.750.00%0.00-2.205.000%10
DDDD daily chartIndustrials136.600.00%+0.05-1.224.330%6
OMCOMC daily chartTelecommunic82.680.00%0.00-1.165.760%10

RS = relative strength vs SPY, in ATRs (1 hour / 2 weeks); green leads the market, red lags. RVOL = today's volume vs average. Prices are 15-minute delayed.

New here? How to trade these scans · More Trend scans: Strong Daily · Daily Trade Signal · All Clear · Coiled Spring · Quiet Buying · Turning Up · Breakout Day · Range Break - Long · Major MA Break - Long · New Highs · 90-Day Leaders

Open Sector Leaders live →