All scans · Long

Quiet Buying

Open live →

Big buyers stepping in on a quiet daily chart · 6 results · As of Oct 26, 2026 5:30 AM ET · 15-min delayed

ZenBot is a free real-time scanner that surfaces the stocks in play — heavy volume, leading their sector, moving before the crowd. This is one of its built-in scans.

SymbolChartSectorLastChg %Chg $RS 1HRS 2WRVOLVol
KRCKRC daily chartReal Estate37.270.00%0.00-3.915.12217%0
CRBGCRBG daily chartFinance34.130.00%0.000.192.12194%0
EQHEQH daily chartFinance52.750.00%0.002.062.09180%0
DRVNDRVN daily chartConsumer Dis11.740.00%0.003.862.51164%0
NOVNOV daily chartConsumer Dis19.92+0.01%+0.161.824.51142%0
NAVINAVI daily chartFinance8.46-0.01%-0.042.810.92137%0

RS = relative strength vs SPY, in ATRs (1 hour / 2 weeks); green leads the market, red lags. RVOL = today's volume vs average. Prices are 15-minute delayed.

New here? How to trade these scans · More Trend scans: Strong Daily · Daily Trade Signal · Sector Leaders · All Clear · Coiled Spring · Turning Up · Breakout Day · Range Break - Long · Major MA Break - Long · New Highs · 90-Day Leaders

Open Quiet Buying live →